Open 24 Yorkshire Dales 2006 Results [data sorted by transition time]
Team Transit ions Cat Cat Posn Names Team R U Points TIME Transit ions Trans 1 to 2 Trans 2 to 3 Trans 3 to 4 Trans 4A Trans 4 to 5 Trans 5 to 6
258 00:54:40 Male 1 Nick Gracie / Warren Bates Aberdeen Asset Management   2760 23:48:04 00:54:40 0:03:06 0:06:29 0:13:48 0:04:00 0:12:38 0:14:39
239 01:13:44 Mixed 8 John Allen / Louise Wilkinson Pair of Extraordinary Gentleme   2245 24:40:31 01:13:44 0:10:36 0:10:10 0:11:42 0:03:41 0:08:19 0:29:16
250 01:21:00 Male 5 Russ Ladkin / Jeff Powell Davies Snowcard.co.uk   2605 23:48:03 01:21:00 0:07:25 0:09:41 0:19:30   0:17:50 0:26:34
204 01:35:18 Male 6 Jonathan Mayne / Piers Constable Dynamic Adventure   2480 23:51:08 01:35:18 0:05:51 0:12:53 0:18:12 0:07:03 0:21:40 0:29:39
249 01:36:55 Mixed 12 Luke Fulton / Sam Mitchell The Reservoir Frogs   1975 24:27:27 01:36:55 0:20:50 0:21:46 0:12:29 0:02:37 0:13:31 0:25:42
205 01:37:21 Mixed 3 Chris Morgan / Anna Sloan Salt & Pepper   2505 23:52:47 01:37:21 0:07:54 0:10:16 0:41:28 0:04:48 0:14:56 0:17:59
251 01:37:45 Male 2 Mark Ford / Anthony Emmet Barclays The North Face 1   2685 23:03:42 01:37:45 0:09:37 0:17:57 0:22:02 0:08:17 0:18:19 0:21:33
218 01:38:40 Mixed 1 Ali Northcott / Mark Chryssanthou Barclays The North Face 2   2685 23:36:38 01:38:40 0:09:42 0:18:08 0:22:12 0:08:26 0:18:14 0:21:58
247 01:43:01 Male 16 Paul Gomersall / Dean Gomersall 2XG   2170 22:53:56 01:43:01 0:14:23 0:26:12 0:14:46 0:07:16 0:23:46 0:16:38
232 01:43:43 Male 3 Simon Enderby / Andy Wilson Lost Boys AR   2650 23:55:21 01:43:43 0:08:47 0:15:00 0:25:01 0:09:26 0:16:19 0:29:10
200 01:54:34 Male 28 David Mortlock / James Mortlock The Mortlocks   1449 23:50:00 01:54:34 0:29:53 0:11:00 0:14:37   0:29:11 0:29:53
213 01:54:38 Mixed 7 Jonathan Ellis / Elizabeth O'Donnell SALT and Carrot   2282 24:03:49 01:54:38 0:14:40 0:27:04 0:25:06 0:10:00 0:20:35 0:17:13
237 01:57:07 Mixed 2 Helen Jackson / Pete James Merrell/Mountain Hardwear 1   2640 23:23:53 01:57:07 0:23:15 0:23:44 0:19:36 0:05:58 0:11:12 0:33:22
235 01:58:05 Male 14 Andy Barnsley / Keith Green ..   2245 23:54:13 01:58:05 0:11:02 0:13:36 0:27:53 0:07:41 0:27:23 0:30:30
226 01:58:45 Male 25 Mike Hunting / Jon Powell Neon Castle   1765 25:56:25 01:58:45 0:13:22 0:21:37 0:35:16 0:05:09 0:13:16 0:30:05
230 01:59:19 Mixed 10 Ian MacNab / Wendy Jones ..   2215 23:55:26 01:59:19 0:14:32 0:30:38 0:11:27 0:12:56 0:30:12 0:19:34
234 02:00:48 Male 18 Simon Walker / Simon Walters 2 Simons   2120 23:55:37 02:00:48 0:11:14 0:22:39 0:27:34 0:07:11 0:22:10 0:30:00
254 02:04:51 Male 29 Alan Grant / Sean Webster ..   1390 23:54:41 02:04:51 0:21:13 0:15:56 0:37:37   0:19:46 0:30:19
219 02:06:35 Mixed 6 Kathryn Jackson / Mick Kenyon The Beech Street Bandits   2290 24:19:20 02:06:35 0:14:28 0:27:50 0:41:17 0:04:22 0:16:39 0:21:59
241 02:08:24 Male 4 Phil Scarf / Jonathan Emberton Compass Point   2610 23:41:20 02:08:24 0:13:44 0:26:25 0:31:01 0:10:02 0:19:51 0:27:21
220 02:10:46 Male 10 Andrew Redding / Rob Parfrey Team GRRR   2340 23:37:33 02:10:46 0:11:02 0:16:49 0:37:41 0:14:14 0:31:58 0:19:02
227 02:13:57 Male 9 Andy Mitchell / Stuart Hill Team Vitality   2395 23:53:00 02:13:57 0:12:46 0:40:46 0:24:27 0:06:06 0:20:19 0:29:33
201 02:23:37 Male 8 Richard Smith / Richard Thomas Barcing Mad   2445 23:52:59 02:23:37 0:14:30 0:31:30 0:25:05 0:09:38 0:29:30 0:33:24
240 02:23:40 Male 13 Simon Horton / Chris Flood ..   2305 22:40:18 02:23:40 0:14:38 0:26:23 0:36:29 0:14:13 0:24:29 0:27:28
246 02:25:12 Mixed 5 Simon Flanagan / Caroline Flanagan ..   2350 23:20:32 02:25:12 0:15:26 0:21:39 0:38:41 0:11:00 0:29:19 0:29:07
207 02:25:19 Male 17 Paul Vousden / Willem Carstens ..   2130 24:27:00 02:25:19 0:17:02 0:26:03 0:44:50 0:10:14 0:27:10 0:20:00
211 02:26:51 Male 21 William Hemmings / Rob Broad RAW   2000 23:44:48 02:26:51 0:16:56 0:28:11 0:33:01 0:20:43 0:14:23 0:33:37
257 02:31:20 Mixed 13 David Johnson / Ruth Johnson ..   1710 25:32:39 02:31:20 0:24:28 0:27:37 0:37:11 0:11:10 0:12:32 0:38:22
208 02:32:22 Mixed 16 Nina Saunders / David Robb ..   1370 24:45:25 02:32:22 0:16:10 0:27:43 0:51:27   0:14:44 0:42:18
229 02:33:57 Male 7 Colin Willams / Ben Sullivan Highland Kangaroos   2455 23:56:49 02:33:57 0:17:41 0:27:33 0:38:25 0:16:01 0:23:35 0:30:42
248 02:34:24 Mixed 4 Alan Tilling / Paula Adams ..   2390 23:56:19 02:34:24 0:27:29 0:24:12 0:41:54 0:14:38 0:29:43 0:16:28
252 02:36:19 Male 20 Francis Cooke / Andrew Redcliffe Dos Pos Duo   2083 24:00:48 02:36:19 0:21:31 0:11:32 0:36:59 0:12:34 0:43:53 0:29:50
243 02:37:12 Mixed 11 Ian O'Grady / Jo Spivey Cunning Runts   2150 23:49:54 02:37:12 0:20:33 0:21:09 0:48:23 0:14:43 0:29:26 0:22:58
221 02:41:17 Female 1 Louise Allen / Nicola England EWOK   975 27:05:07 02:41:17 0:23:54 0:10:20 0:59:42 0:16:25 0:25:01 0:25:55
253 02:43:21 Mixed 9 Lisa Bates / Geoff Seeley Aberdeen Anger Management   2240 23:29:33 02:43:21 0:11:07 0:37:18 0:36:45 0:12:58 0:21:03 0:44:10
224 02:45:57 Male 12 Jonathan James / Richard Craven Tea and Medals   2315 23:06:44 02:45:57 0:09:55 0:23:36 0:59:59 0:09:11 0:42:32 0:20:44
216 02:50:06 Male 26 Ronan Butler / John Egan Butler   1625 25:02:45 02:50:06 0:13:08 0:22:39 0:36:00 0:39:58 0:28:25 0:29:56
206 02:50:21 Male 24 Carl Mayes / Paul Trimbrell ..   1780 23:50:37 02:50:21 0:17:35 0:27:31 0:35:02 0:21:30 0:32:25 0:36:18
209 02:51:35 Male 11 Guy Chessell / Gareth Brown Halo   2335 23:47:04 02:51:35 0:16:46 0:26:14 0:56:53 0:14:28 0:27:11 0:30:03
238 02:55:35 Male 15 James Angold / Gordon Bedford ..   2215 23:47:15 02:55:35 0:17:35 0:30:12 0:48:39 0:17:32 0:24:17 0:37:20
215 02:55:52 Mixed 14 Robyn Ferrar / Alastair Ferrar Harare Ferrari   1638 25:21:29 02:55:52 0:18:11 0:41:46 0:55:31   0:09:02 0:51:22
236 03:09:09 Male 27 Jim Mee / David Powell The Sheriff Rides Again   1600 24:21:26 03:09:09 0:19:06 0:34:39 0:47:21 0:20:43 0:40:15 0:27:05
203 03:10:37 Male 19 Bryan Websdale / Mark Sayer Overoptimists   2090 23:51:09 03:10:37 0:20:29 0:41:37 0:29:50 0:18:56 0:38:55 0:40:50
217 03:59:10 Male 23 David Higgins / David Spencer ..   1825 24:36:39 03:59:10 0:35:35 0:31:13 1:08:30 0:15:19 0:45:28 0:43:05
228 04:02:17 Mixed 15 Dawn Platt / Nick Ridgeway The Bold and The Beautiful   1585 24:27:47 04:02:17 0:56:25 0:29:31 1:15:16 0:06:14 0:24:01 0:50:50
242 04:04:15 Male 22 Mark Hindry / Trevor Gregory We Don't Do Hills   1995 23:49:40 04:04:15 0:17:13 0:19:26 0:29:56 0:08:07 2:29:48 0:19:45
                               
202 02:03:15 Mixed   Ed Proctor / Zoe Fleming .. R 1935 20:58:19 02:03:15 0:09:34 0:24:19 0:42:08 0:24:52 0:22:22  
233 00:32:19 Mixed   Tom Gibbs / Astrid Wheatcroft Team North Face R 1240 11:25:21 00:32:19 0:12:01 0:20:18        
225 00:10:08 Mixed   Victoria Barclay / Nicholas Beckett Posh 'n' Becks R 620 5:11:22 00:10:08 0:10:08          
214 00:32:27 Male   Keith Byrne / John Houlihan Team North Face R 1130 11:44:19 00:32:27 0:11:55 0:20:32        
212 01:33:12 Male   Chris Haines / Seb Phillips Contour Baggers R 1110 15:25:18 01:33:12 0:17:01 0:29:34 0:46:37      
223 00:45:10 Male   Phil Reese / Richard Foster Red Ox R 835 8:59:15 00:45:10 0:14:01 0:31:09        
244 00:45:07 Male   Andrew Wild / Andrew Turner CAUSEANDFX R 815 10:05:46 00:45:07 0:21:44 0:23:23        
Results by SPORTident Timing as at: 31/07/2006 22:15:16 www.sportident.co.uk
Copyright SPORTident UK Ltd.