Male

...return to index

10km, 0 controls

Pos Name Club Age Time
1st Tom Addison Helm Hill   00:37:32
2nd Ben Procter Helm Hill Runners   00:40:22
3rd David Beech Ultrarunner Trail Team   00:40:42
4th Andrew Blackett Durham Fell Runners   00:40:48
5th Rhys Goodhead All kinds of crazy   00:41:14
6th Oli Murphy     00:41:29
7th Sam Fisher Howgill   00:42:29
8th Iain Porter Iain Porter   00:42:36
9th Richard Williams     00:43:01
10th Paul Dugdale Helm Hill Runners 50+ 00:43:19
11th Ben Psaila Maltese Geordies   00:43:41
12th Paul Reilly Coniston Fell Runners   00:44:14
13th Andy Thompson Helm Hill   00:44:18
14th Charles Hazlerigg All kinds of crazy   00:45:19
15th= Philip Bowker     00:45:25
15th= Iain Large Teignbridge Trotters   00:45:25
17th Jacob Dyer Helm Hill 40+ 00:45:30
18th Adam Oliver DirtyThirty   00:45:53
19th Jim Andrews Coniston Fell Runners 50+ 00:45:59
20th Timothy Miles Tim Miles   00:46:09
21st Paul MacFarlane Helm Hill   00:46:30
22nd Pete Marston FRA 40+ 00:46:33
23rd Scott Berry     00:46:38
24th James Baron   40+ 00:46:46
25th Simon Fox Wirral AC 50+ 00:46:47
26th Glen McGowan   50+ 00:47:05
27th Alistair Nash Saltaire Striders 40+ 00:47:09
28th Matthew Howard     00:47:12
29th Mike Berners-lee   50+ 00:47:18
30th Charlie Thompson Cct 40+ 00:47:20
31st= Alasdair Muir   40+ 00:47:22
31st= Tim Roe     00:47:22
33rd David Ramsay     00:47:30
34th Paul Bingham     00:47:34
35th Paul Taylor darwen tri club 40+ 00:47:46
36th Simeon Musgreave Saiyan Warrior   00:47:49
37th Paul Gregory Wesham Road runners   00:48:03
38th Shaun Addison Team helm Hill 50+ 00:48:27
39th Graham Brownsmith Lancashire Constabulary 40+ 00:48:33
40th James Warner Smith     00:48:35
41st Dennis Nelson dallam 50+ 00:48:42
42nd Andrew Robinson Andrew Robinson   00:48:43
43rd= Mark Mason Kendal AAC 40+ 00:49:02
43rd= Christopher Moss   40+ 00:49:02
45th Simon Pack Kendal CC   00:49:04
46th David Quigley Fuse 50+ 00:49:06
47th Steve Charlton Charlo   00:49:08
48th Andrew Hebson     00:49:13
49th Alistair Andrews Team eVol   00:49:33
50th Mike Burns     00:50:05
51st Richard Ellis northernbrew   00:50:13
52nd John Oakey Eden Runners 40+ 00:50:40
53rd James Morgan Kendal Tri Club   00:50:41
54th Michael Duncan     00:50:43
55th Luca Jandu     00:50:44
56th Luke Waine     00:50:45
57th Michael Green Bentham   00:50:54
58th Neil Burnett   40+ 00:50:55
59th Ross Jenkin     00:50:57
60th Andy Letheren   50+ 00:51:12
61st= Paul Gillard     00:51:14
61st= Geoff Farmer   60+ 00:51:14
63rd Tim Rowe Fuse 40+ 00:51:37
64th Joe Todd todd 40+ 00:52:28
65th Thomas Murray     00:52:42
66th Athos Louca   40+ 00:52:50
67th Tom Holman     00:53:05
68th Jean-Bapiste Cotte     00:53:11
69th Peter Cartlidge Team FUSE 40+ 00:53:13
70th Chris Walsh adidas   00:53:26
71st Martyn Farnsworth     00:53:31
72nd Daniel Pawson KTC Splinter Cell 40+ 00:53:32
73rd= Jonathan Warren   40+ 00:53:34
73rd= Duncan Potts     00:53:34
73rd= Martin Davies     00:53:34
76th Paul Ray Team Brickie 40+ 00:53:36
77th Adam Jones Tyne Bridge Harriers   00:53:39
78th John Swinney   40+ 00:53:45
79th William Coupe Helm Hill 50+ 00:53:51
80th Josh Bradely     00:53:55
81st Luke Carroll     00:53:56
82nd Nicholas Wood     00:54:00
83rd Phil Withers   40+ 00:54:08
84th George Barnes York acorn running club   00:54:31
85th Alastair Wills     00:54:50
86th Ollie Lister     00:54:51
87th Alex Wilson     00:55:03
88th Mark Mulryan Lancashire Constabulary 40+ 00:55:05
89th Cliff Etherden   60+ 00:55:11
90th Mike Collins   40+ 00:55:20
91st Kevin Parker   50+ 00:55:26
92nd Yves An Crenaz Chamonix 40+ 00:55:30
93rd Michael Battye     00:56:02
94th Geoffrey Carter   40+ 00:56:07
95th Malcolm Sloane Chester Tri 60+ 00:56:09
96th Robert Poole   50+ 00:56:30
97th= David Mellor   50+ 00:56:38
97th= Wayne Barber   40+ 00:56:38
99th= Tom Stafford     00:56:42
99th= Chris Vincent   50+ 00:56:42
101st George Sallabank     00:56:56
102nd John Edmondson   60+ 00:56:58
103rd Matthew Hillen     00:57:03
104th Ryan Beardsworth Gladiator 50+ 00:57:05
105th Stuart Bell   50+ 00:57:09
106th Bernhard Steinmetz adidas Outdoor   00:57:20
107th= Pete Coe   60+ 00:57:27
107th= Martin Wilson   60+ 00:57:27
109th Andrew Wood     00:57:33
110th James Brown   50+ 00:57:34
111th Iain McMaster Fearless Egbert 40+ 00:57:38
112th Martin Nice york acorn 50+ 00:57:47
113th Matthew Sterling     00:57:58
114th Nathan Davies   40+ 00:58:07
115th Tom Jackson T&A   00:58:09
116th Howard Winzar   60+ 00:58:15
117th Steven Jeffs   50+ 00:58:24
118th Edward irhand     00:58:37
119th Paul Russell Snaith Triers   00:58:41
120th Ian Moore fearless egbert 50+ 00:58:46
121st Philip Lee     00:58:56
122nd Michael Power Power Rangers   00:59:10
123rd Ian Anderson Dumfries Running Club 40+ 00:59:20
124th Rich Flight     00:59:21
125th John Blake   40+ 00:59:25
126th Josh Musgreave     01:00:05
127th Phil Corris Lancashire Police AC 60+ 01:00:10
128th Vinn McGuire   50+ 01:00:12
129th Jerry Barnes York acorn running club 50+ 01:00:14
130th Paul James   50+ 01:00:15
131st Eddie Fletcher     01:00:42
132nd Daniel Berg Kernich     01:01:30
133rd Jim Cunningham   60+ 01:01:33
134th Dan Poltawski     01:01:34
135th Robin Lees None 60+ 01:01:46
136th John Allen NAV4 Adventure 40+ 01:01:49
137th Matthew Gibson     01:01:55
138th Peter Jameson Arragon Tri Club 60+ 01:02:37
139th Rob Flynn     01:02:41
140th Toby Rowe   40+ 01:03:13
141st Dave Waywell Wesham Road Runners 60+ 01:03:59
142nd Peter Brookes   50+ 01:04:57
143rd Nicholas Green     01:05:07
144th John Scott Fife Malibu Club 50+ 01:05:19
145th John Howell-Walmsley Team HW 50+ 01:05:31
146th Andrew Milton     01:05:44
147th Jason Jobes     01:06:56
148th Rich Hill eden runners 40+ 01:07:03
149th Daniel Cherington     01:07:56
150th Rob Wright Bus Pass Bob 60+ 01:09:12
151st Stuart Beddard DirtyThirty   01:09:33
152nd David South Snaith Triers   01:10:20
153rd Dean Pallister   40+ 01:10:26
154th Graeme Anderson   40+ 01:10:40
155th John Tattersal York acorn running club 60+ 01:11:58
156th Nick Hill     01:12:06
157th Will Friend     01:12:07
158th John Slater Slazz on the Run 50+ 01:12:20
159th Steven Bishop     01:12:22
160th Hugh MacKay Fife Malibu Club 50+ 01:14:09
161st James Bone     01:15:53
162nd Robert Hart   50+ 01:16:12
163rd Petros Andreadis Andreadis   01:17:11
164th Stephen Hollis     01:17:14
165th James MacKeddie MyOutdoorsRun   01:18:15
166th Kevin Cornwell     01:25:00
167th James Quigley Fuse   01:38:38