Split times for Male

...return to index

10km, 0 controls

Pos Name Class Time (S1) (F1)
1st Tom Addison
Helm Hill
Male 00:37:23 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:37:23
00:37:23
2nd Andy Greenleaf
Serpentine Running Club
Male 00:38:16 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:38:16
00:38:16
3rd Tom Tipping
 
Male 00:40:13 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:40:13
00:40:13
4th David Beech
 
Male 00:40:28 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:40:28
00:40:28
5th John French
Eden Runners
Male 00:41:05 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:41:05
00:41:05
6th Thomas Durcan
 
Male 00:41:16 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:41:16
00:41:16
7th Paul Dugdale
Helm Hill Runners
Male 00:42:16 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:42:16
00:42:16
8th Jonathan Cox
Eden Runners
Male 00:43:14 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:43:14
00:43:14
9th Paul Neild
 
Male 00:43:23 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:43:23
00:43:23
10th Craig Burrow
Helm Hill
Male 00:43:37 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:43:37
00:43:37
11th Robbie Ingham
 
Male 00:43:42 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:43:42
00:43:42
12th Tim Hunt
 
Male 00:43:46 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:43:46
00:43:46
13th Andy Thompson
Helm Hill
Male 00:43:47 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:43:47
00:43:47
14th Harvey Lord
 
Male 00:43:57 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:43:57
00:43:57
15th Nick Radford
 
Male 00:44:17 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:44:17
00:44:17
16th Simeon Musgreave
Saiyan Warrior
Male 00:44:28 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:44:28
00:44:28
17th Paul Reilly
Coniston fell runners
Male 00:44:34 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:44:34
00:44:34
18th Rob Harper
Kendal AC
Male 00:44:46 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:44:46
00:44:46
19th Warren Mason
Mark Patterson Fan Club
Male 00:44:47 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:44:47
00:44:47
20th Bernard Gilmartin
Eden
Male 00:44:48 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:44:48
00:44:48
21st Matt Wilson
Kendal AC
Male 00:44:51 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:44:51
00:44:51
22nd Jim Andrews
Coniston FRC
Male 00:45:13 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:45:13
00:45:13
23rd Archie Parks
 
Male 00:45:33 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:45:33
00:45:33
24th Oliver Kenyon
HBT
Male 00:45:38 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:45:38
00:45:38
25th Colin Jennings
 
Male 00:45:43 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:45:43
00:45:43
26th Jonny Marchant
 
Male 00:46:20 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:46:20
00:46:20
27th= Pete Marston
CFR
Male 00:46:45 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:46:45
00:46:45
27th= Ueli Steck
Mountain Hardwear
Male 00:46:45 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:46:45
00:46:45
29th Paul MacFarlane
Batala Lancaster
Male 00:46:46 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:46:46
00:46:46
30th Chris Naylor
 
Male 00:46:47 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:46:47
00:46:47
31st James Baron
 
Male 00:46:49 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:46:49
00:46:49
32nd Ryan Stoddart
 
Male 00:46:53 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:46:53
00:46:53
33rd Andy Bond
 
Male 00:46:55 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:46:55
00:46:55
34th David White
Helm Hill
Male 00:46:58 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:46:58
00:46:58
35th Daniel Jephcott
Harlow Running Club
Male 00:47:03 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:47:03
00:47:03
36th Alasdair Muir
 
Male 00:47:09 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:47:09
00:47:09
37th Kevin Avery
 
Male 00:47:10 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:47:10
00:47:10
38th Simon Fox
Wirral AC
Male 00:47:17 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:47:17
00:47:17
39th= Robert Crawford
Coniston fr
Male 00:47:22 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:47:22
00:47:22
39th= Matthew Howard
 
Male 00:47:22 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:47:22
00:47:22
41st David Ramsay
 
Male 00:47:26 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:47:26
00:47:26
42nd Dennis Nelson
Dallam
Male 00:47:31 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:47:31
00:47:31
43rd James Southworth
Carry On Cleggworths!
Male 00:47:33 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:47:33
00:47:33
44th Philip Bowker
 
Male 00:47:40 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:47:40
00:47:40
45th Martin Spooner
 
Male 00:48:00 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:48:00
00:48:00
46th Paul Atkinson
 
Male 00:48:16 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:48:16
00:48:16
47th Ian Hansen
 
Male 00:48:25 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:48:25
00:48:25
48th Gary Lane
 
Male 00:48:36 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:48:36
00:48:36
49th Gus McKendrick
 
Male 00:48:46 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:48:46
00:48:46
50th John Armitstead
Helm Hill
Male 00:48:48 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:48:48
00:48:48
51st Matthew Dunster
 
Male 00:48:59 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:48:59
00:48:59
52nd Brian Thompson
Helm Hill
Male 00:49:01 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:49:01
00:49:01
53rd Phil Whiting
 
Male 00:49:02 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:49:02
00:49:02
54th Rob Jones
Keswick AFC
Male 00:49:03 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:49:03
00:49:03
55th John Andrewartha
 
Male 00:49:22 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:49:22
00:49:22
56th James Morgan
 
Male 00:49:27 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:49:27
00:49:27
57th Malcolm Wilkinson
HBT
Male 00:49:48 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:49:48
00:49:48
58th= Timothy Miles
 
Male 00:49:56 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:49:56
00:49:56
58th= Gordon Johnstone
 
Male 00:49:56 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:49:56
00:49:56
60th Ivan Muckle
 
Male 00:50:00 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:50:00
00:50:00
61st Mark Mason
Kendal AAC
Male 00:50:12 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:50:12
00:50:12
62nd Richard Wilson
 
Male 00:50:21 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:50:21
00:50:21
63rd Tom Southward
Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers
Male 00:50:23 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:50:23
00:50:23
64th John Douglas
 
Male 00:50:27 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:50:27
00:50:27
65th Karl Mason
Helm Hill
Male 00:50:31 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:50:31
00:50:31
66th Ryan Scott
 
Male 00:50:33 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:50:33
00:50:33
67th James Warner Sith
 
Male 00:50:37 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:50:37
00:50:37
68th Neil Burnett
 
Male 00:50:48 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:50:48
00:50:48
69th Sam Kidd
 
Male 00:50:50 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:50:50
00:50:50
70th Graham Jackson
 
Male 00:50:51 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:50:51
00:50:51
71st Simon Little
 
Male 00:51:00 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:51:00
00:51:00
72nd Matt Benson
kendal mountain rescue
Male 00:51:23 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:51:23
00:51:23
73rd= Geoff Farmer
 
Male 00:51:32 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:51:32
00:51:32
73rd= Andy Mingay
 
Male 00:51:32 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:51:32
00:51:32
75th Rhys Henderson
 
Male 00:51:52 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:51:52
00:51:52
76th Colin Scotchford
 
Male 00:52:20 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:52:20
00:52:20
77th Josh Musgreave
Saiyan
Male 00:52:24 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:52:24
00:52:24
78th Kev Illingworth
 
Male 00:52:26 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:52:26
00:52:26
79th Chris Moss
 
Male 00:52:28 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:52:28
00:52:28
80th Chris Schofield
 
Male 00:52:30 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:52:30
00:52:30
81st Patrick Willink
 
Male 00:52:36 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:52:36
00:52:36
82nd John Quine
Kendal AC
Male 00:52:41 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:52:41
00:52:41
83rd Jon Sykes
 
Male 00:52:49 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:52:49
00:52:49
84th Jason Berry
Team Jason!!
Male 00:53:01 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:53:01
00:53:01
85th Paul Gillard
10k running pals
Male 00:53:09 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:53:09
00:53:09
86th Andrew Ecles
Unattached
Male 00:53:16 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:53:16
00:53:16
87th Martin Pyrah
 
Male 00:53:22 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:53:22
00:53:22
88th Alistair Woodland
 
Male 00:53:23 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:53:23
00:53:23
89th David Mellor
 
Male 00:53:31 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:53:31
00:53:31
90th Steven Burton
 
Male 00:53:39 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:53:39
00:53:39
91st Kris Carson
 
Male 00:53:40 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:53:40
00:53:40
92nd William Coupe
Helm Hill
Male 00:53:49 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:53:49
00:53:49
93rd Graham Smith
 
Male 00:53:58 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:53:58
00:53:58
94th Paul Crosby
Kendal Mountain Rescue
Male 00:54:19 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:54:19
00:54:19
95th Robin Almond
 
Male 00:54:24 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:54:24
00:54:24
96th Andy Phillips
 
Male 00:54:30 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:54:30
00:54:30
97th Baz Bignell
 
Male 00:54:32 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:54:32
00:54:32
98th Paul James
 
Male 00:54:34 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:54:34
00:54:34
99th= Ian MacKenzie
Lenzie Legs
Male 00:54:39 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:54:39
00:54:39
99th= Ross McKelvie
 
Male 00:54:39 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:54:39
00:54:39
101st John Ball
Bally on his Bill
Male 00:54:48 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:54:48
00:54:48
102nd Andrew Walker
Eden Runners
Male 00:55:29 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:55:29
00:55:29
103rd Neill Berry
 
Male 00:55:36 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:55:36
00:55:36
104th Jesse Cosway
 
Male 00:55:37 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:55:37
00:55:37
105th Dave Corso
 
Male 00:55:42 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:55:42
00:55:42
106th Paul Carlisle
 
Male 00:56:12 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:56:12
00:56:12
107th Matt McGinley
 
Male 00:56:53 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:56:53
00:56:53
108th Mike Gilpin
 
Male 00:56:57 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:56:57
00:56:57
109th Bruce McLoughlin
 
Male 00:57:04 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:57:04
00:57:04
110th Mike Collins
 
Male 00:57:09 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:57:09
00:57:09
111th Jim Heron
buckshaw fitness
Male 00:57:31 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:57:31
00:57:31
112th= Robert Poole
 
Male 00:57:44 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:57:44
00:57:44
112th= Ian Mitchell
Helm Hill Runners
Male 00:57:44 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:57:44
00:57:44
114th Roger Fellows
 
Male 00:58:01 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:58:01
00:58:01
115th= James Brown
 
Male 00:58:03 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:58:03
00:58:03
115th= Alistair Bell
 
Male 00:58:03 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:58:03
00:58:03
117th Anthony Harrison
 
Male 00:58:27 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:58:27
00:58:27
118th Edward Welti
 
Male 00:58:39 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:58:39
00:58:39
119th Ryan Beardsworth
Gladiators
Male 00:58:49 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:58:49
00:58:49
120th= Andy Gibson
 
Male 00:58:56 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:58:56
00:58:56
120th= Robert Hartley
 
Male 00:58:56 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:58:56
00:58:56
122nd John McEvoy
 
Male 00:58:59 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:58:59
00:58:59
123rd Stuart Bell
 
Male 00:59:24 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:59:24
00:59:24
124th Simon Bullock
Arragons Cycles
Male 00:59:28 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:59:28
00:59:28
125th= James Maddison
 
Male 00:59:34 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:59:34
00:59:34
125th= Iain McMaster
Fearless Egbert
Male 00:59:34 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:59:34
00:59:34
127th Ian Moore
fearless egbert
Male 00:59:36 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:59:36
00:59:36
128th Stephen Tysome
 
Male 00:59:37 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:59:37
00:59:37
129th Julian Wentworth
 
Male 00:59:40 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:59:40
00:59:40
130th Scott Davenport
Scott Davenport
Male 00:59:47 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:59:47
00:59:47
131st John Thompson
 
Male 01:00:27 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:00:27
01:00:27
132nd George Wilson
 
Male 01:00:29 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:00:29
01:00:29
133rd Nathan Davies
Nathanat40
Male 01:00:32 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:00:32
01:00:32
134th Edward Ireland
 
Male 01:00:59 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:00:59
01:00:59
135th Vinn McGuire
 
Male 01:01:16 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:01:16
01:01:16
136th Jon Drysdale
 
Male 01:01:25 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:01:25
01:01:25
137th Simon Richardson
 
Male 01:02:06 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:02:06
01:02:06
138th John-paul Hogan
 
Male 01:02:07 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:02:07
01:02:07
139th Malcolm Nicholas
 
Male 01:02:21 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:02:21
01:02:21
140th Adam Smith
 
Male 01:02:34 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:02:34
01:02:34
141st William Knight
Kew AC
Male 01:03:17 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:03:17
01:03:17
142nd Dave Waywell
Wesham Road Runners
Male 01:03:24 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:03:24
01:03:24
143rd Aaron Hesketh
 
Male 01:03:26 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:03:26
01:03:26
144th Rob Tidd
 
Male 01:03:30 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:03:30
01:03:30
145th Tim Butler
Team and Biscuits
Male 01:03:42 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:03:42
01:03:42
146th= Ayward Weston
Blacks - Life Outdoors
Male 01:03:59 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:03:59
01:03:59
146th= Oliver White
Oli
Male 01:03:59 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:03:59
01:03:59
148th= Gerard Conway
 
Male 01:04:32 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:04:32
01:04:32
148th= Philip Lee
 
Male 01:04:32 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:04:32
01:04:32
150th Garry Vernon
 
Male 01:04:42 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:04:42
01:04:42
151st Jonathan Newth
 
Male 01:04:43 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:04:43
01:04:43
152nd Ian Robinson
 
Male 01:04:52 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:04:52
01:04:52
153rd Ian Meyrick
 
Male 01:04:59 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:04:59
01:04:59
154th Phil Corris
Lancashire Constabulary
Male 01:05:32 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:05:32
01:05:32
155th Stephen Lamb
 
Male 01:05:58 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:05:58
01:05:58
156th Mark Standbridge
 
Male 01:06:48 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:06:48
01:06:48
157th Steven Humphreys
 
Male 01:07:00 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:07:00
01:07:00
158th Lee Blakey
 
Male 01:08:18 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:08:18
01:08:18
159th Dave Cryer
The Badgers
Male 01:08:27 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:08:27
01:08:27
160th Nicholas Taylor
 
Male 01:08:32 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:08:32
01:08:32
161st Barney Poulton
Buckaroo Elite
Male 01:08:57 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:08:57
01:08:57
162nd Kevin Cornwell
 
Male 01:09:23 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:09:23
01:09:23
163rd Dave Walton
Dave Walton
Male 01:09:24 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:09:24
01:09:24
164th Jon Dalton
 
Male 01:09:45 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:09:45
01:09:45
165th Dean Pallister
 
Male 01:09:51 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:09:51
01:09:51
166th Andy White
 
Male 01:10:01 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:10:01
01:10:01
167th Jack Thomson
 
Male 01:10:51 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:10:51
01:10:51
168th Anthony Orr
 
Male 01:11:25 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:11:25
01:11:25
169th Ian Zeller
Zell
Male 01:13:35 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:13:35
01:13:35
170th Jonathan Pritchard
 
Male 01:19:11 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:19:11
01:19:11