Male

...return to index

10km, 0 controls

Pos Name Club Age Time
1st Tom Addison Helm Hill   00:37:23
2nd Andy Greenleaf Serpentine Running Club   00:38:16
3rd Tom Tipping   40+ 00:40:13
4th David Beech     00:40:28
5th John French Eden Runners 40+ 00:41:05
6th Thomas Durcan     00:41:16
7th Paul Dugdale Helm Hill Runners 40+ 00:42:16
8th Jonathan Cox Eden Runners   00:43:14
9th Paul Neild   40+ 00:43:23
10th Craig Burrow Helm Hill 40+ 00:43:37
11th Robbie Ingham     00:43:42
12th Tim Hunt     00:43:46
13th Andy Thompson Helm Hill   00:43:47
14th Harvey Lord     00:43:57
15th Nick Radford     00:44:17
16th Simeon Musgreave Saiyan Warrior   00:44:28
17th Paul Reilly Coniston fell runners   00:44:34
18th Rob Harper Kendal AC 40+ 00:44:46
19th Warren Mason Mark Patterson Fan Club 40+ 00:44:47
20th Bernard Gilmartin Eden   00:44:48
21st Matt Wilson Kendal AC 40+ 00:44:51
22nd Jim Andrews Coniston FRC 50+ 00:45:13
23rd Archie Parks     00:45:33
24th Oliver Kenyon HBT   00:45:38
25th Colin Jennings   40+ 00:45:43
26th Jonny Marchant   40+ 00:46:20
27th= Pete Marston CFR   00:46:45
27th= Ueli Steck Mountain Hardwear   00:46:45
29th Paul MacFarlane Batala Lancaster   00:46:46
30th Chris Naylor     00:46:47
31st James Baron   40+ 00:46:49
32nd Ryan Stoddart     00:46:53
33rd Andy Bond     00:46:55
34th David White Helm Hill 40+ 00:46:58
35th Daniel Jephcott Harlow Running Club   00:47:03
36th Alasdair Muir   40+ 00:47:09
37th Kevin Avery     00:47:10
38th Simon Fox Wirral AC 40+ 00:47:17
39th= Robert Crawford Coniston fr   00:47:22
39th= Matthew Howard     00:47:22
41st David Ramsay     00:47:26
42nd Dennis Nelson Dallam 50+ 00:47:31
43rd James Southworth Carry On Cleggworths!   00:47:33
44th Philip Bowker     00:47:40
45th Martin Spooner     00:48:00
46th Paul Atkinson     00:48:16
47th Ian Hansen   50+ 00:48:25
48th Gary Lane   40+ 00:48:36
49th Gus McKendrick     00:48:46
50th John Armitstead Helm Hill   00:48:48
51st Matthew Dunster     00:48:59
52nd Brian Thompson Helm Hill 50+ 00:49:01
53rd Phil Whiting   50+ 00:49:02
54th Rob Jones Keswick AFC   00:49:03
55th John Andrewartha     00:49:22
56th James Morgan     00:49:27
57th Malcolm Wilkinson HBT   00:49:48
58th= Timothy Miles     00:49:56
58th= Gordon Johnstone     00:49:56
60th Ivan Muckle   40+ 00:50:00
61st Mark Mason Kendal AAC 40+ 00:50:12
62nd Richard Wilson     00:50:21
63rd Tom Southward Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers   00:50:23
64th John Douglas   40+ 00:50:27
65th Karl Mason Helm Hill   00:50:31
66th Ryan Scott     00:50:33
67th James Warner Sith     00:50:37
68th Neil Burnett   40+ 00:50:48
69th Sam Kidd     00:50:50
70th Graham Jackson   40+ 00:50:51
71st Simon Little     00:51:00
72nd Matt Benson kendal mountain rescue   00:51:23
73rd= Geoff Farmer   60+ 00:51:32
73rd= Andy Mingay     00:51:32
75th Rhys Henderson   50+ 00:51:52
76th Colin Scotchford   50+ 00:52:20
77th Josh Musgreave Saiyan   00:52:24
78th Kev Illingworth     00:52:26
79th Chris Moss     00:52:28
80th Chris Schofield   50+ 00:52:30
81st Patrick Willink   50+ 00:52:36
82nd John Quine Kendal AC 50+ 00:52:41
83rd Jon Sykes   40+ 00:52:49
84th Jason Berry Team Jason!!   00:53:01
85th Paul Gillard 10k running pals   00:53:09
86th Andrew Ecles Unattached   00:53:16
87th Martin Pyrah   40+ 00:53:22
88th Alistair Woodland     00:53:23
89th David Mellor   40+ 00:53:31
90th Steven Burton     00:53:39
91st Kris Carson   40+ 00:53:40
92nd William Coupe Helm Hill 50+ 00:53:49
93rd Graham Smith     00:53:58
94th Paul Crosby Kendal Mountain Rescue 40+ 00:54:19
95th Robin Almond     00:54:24
96th Andy Phillips     00:54:30
97th Baz Bignell     00:54:32
98th Paul James     00:54:34
99th= Ian MacKenzie Lenzie Legs   00:54:39
99th= Ross McKelvie     00:54:39
101st John Ball Bally on his Bill   00:54:48
102nd Andrew Walker Eden Runners 50+ 00:55:29
103rd Neill Berry   50+ 00:55:36
104th Jesse Cosway     00:55:37
105th Dave Corso   50+ 00:55:42
106th Paul Carlisle   40+ 00:56:12
107th Matt McGinley     00:56:53
108th Mike Gilpin     00:56:57
109th Bruce McLoughlin   40+ 00:57:04
110th Mike Collins     00:57:09
111th Jim Heron buckshaw fitness 40+ 00:57:31
112th= Robert Poole   50+ 00:57:44
112th= Ian Mitchell Helm Hill Runners 60+ 00:57:44
114th Roger Fellows   60+ 00:58:01
115th= James Brown   50+ 00:58:03
115th= Alistair Bell     00:58:03
117th Anthony Harrison     00:58:27
118th Edward Welti   50+ 00:58:39
119th Ryan Beardsworth Gladiators 50+ 00:58:49
120th= Andy Gibson   40+ 00:58:56
120th= Robert Hartley   40+ 00:58:56
122nd John McEvoy   50+ 00:58:59
123rd Stuart Bell   50+ 00:59:24
124th Simon Bullock Arragons Cycles   00:59:28
125th= James Maddison     00:59:34
125th= Iain McMaster Fearless Egbert 40+ 00:59:34
127th Ian Moore fearless egbert 50+ 00:59:36
128th Stephen Tysome   40+ 00:59:37
129th Julian Wentworth     00:59:40
130th Scott Davenport Scott Davenport   00:59:47
131st John Thompson   40+ 01:00:27
132nd George Wilson   50+ 01:00:29
133rd Nathan Davies Nathanat40 40+ 01:00:32
134th Edward Ireland     01:00:59
135th Vinn McGuire   50+ 01:01:16
136th Jon Drysdale   40+ 01:01:25
137th Simon Richardson   40+ 01:02:06
138th John-paul Hogan     01:02:07
139th Malcolm Nicholas   60+ 01:02:21
140th Adam Smith     01:02:34
141st William Knight Kew AC   01:03:17
142nd Dave Waywell Wesham Road Runners 60+ 01:03:24
143rd Aaron Hesketh     01:03:26
144th Rob Tidd   50+ 01:03:30
145th Tim Butler Team and Biscuits   01:03:42
146th= Ayward Weston Blacks - Life Outdoors   01:03:59
146th= Oliver White Oli   01:03:59
148th= Gerard Conway   50+ 01:04:32
148th= Philip Lee     01:04:32
150th Garry Vernon   40+ 01:04:42
151st Jonathan Newth   60+ 01:04:43
152nd Ian Robinson   60+ 01:04:52
153rd Ian Meyrick     01:04:59
154th Phil Corris Lancashire Constabulary 60+ 01:05:32
155th Stephen Lamb     01:05:58
156th Mark Standbridge   50+ 01:06:48
157th Steven Humphreys     01:07:00
158th Lee Blakey     01:08:18
159th Dave Cryer The Badgers 40+ 01:08:27
160th Nicholas Taylor   40+ 01:08:32
161st Barney Poulton Buckaroo Elite   01:08:57
162nd Kevin Cornwell     01:09:23
163rd Dave Walton Dave Walton 60+ 01:09:24
164th Jon Dalton     01:09:45
165th Dean Pallister   40+ 01:09:51
166th Andy White     01:10:01
167th Jack Thomson     01:10:51
168th Anthony Orr   50+ 01:11:25
169th Ian Zeller Zell 40+ 01:13:35
170th Jonathan Pritchard     01:19:11