Split times for C2C

...return to index

Pos Name Class Time (S1) 1 (121) 2 (122) 3 (130) 4 (123) 5 (124) 6 (125) 7 (126) (F1)
1st Bruce Duncan
Haglofs
Male Solo 05:19:34 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:41:10
00:41:10
00:36:41
-----
01:18:39
00:41:58
02:01:55
00:43:16
02:03:33
00:01:38
04:12:30
02:08:57
04:15:11
00:02:41
05:19:34
01:04:23
2nd Helen Jackson/Pete Keron/Michael Mason
Run Bike Fun
Team 05:28:58 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:33:58
00:33:58
00:38:48
00:04:50
01:19:40
00:40:52
02:08:36
00:48:56
02:09:54
00:01:18
04:20:46
02:10:52
04:22:14
00:01:28
05:28:58
01:06:44
3rd Jonny Hume
KeswickBikes/MountainFuel
Male Solo 05:43:42 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:43:25
00:43:25
00:39:12
-----
01:25:47
00:46:35
02:11:26
00:45:39
02:12:50
00:01:24
04:37:34
02:24:44
04:38:40
00:01:06
05:43:42
01:05:02
4th Steve Fisher
 
Male Solo 05:44:51 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:38:17
00:38:17
00:34:16
-----
01:21:56
00:47:40
02:14:29
00:52:33
02:16:07
00:01:38
04:29:17
02:13:10
04:32:14
00:02:57
05:44:51
01:12:37
5th Alex Pilkington
Lakes Multisport
Male Solo 05:59:01 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:43:08
00:43:08
00:38:59
-----
01:27:09
00:48:10
02:18:39
00:51:30
02:20:33
00:01:54
04:43:48
02:23:15
04:46:06
00:02:18
05:59:01
01:12:55
6th Gary Davies
Team Endurancelife
Male Solo 06:09:40 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:45:16
00:45:16
00:40:55
-----
01:33:58
00:53:03
02:26:45
00:52:47
02:28:27
00:01:42
04:48:37
02:20:10
04:50:02
00:01:25
06:09:40
01:19:38
7th Shawn Duffy
Who Cares Wins
Male Solo 06:10:32 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:44:38
00:44:38
00:41:29
-----
01:29:43
00:48:14
02:27:06
00:57:23
02:28:59
00:01:53
04:53:34
02:24:35
04:55:29
00:01:55
06:10:32
01:15:03
8th Josh Baker/Chris Dale/Shelley Jones
Northern Monkeys
Team 06:17:45 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:42:37
00:42:37
00:43:34
00:00:57
01:33:10
00:49:36
02:29:12
00:56:02
02:31:58
00:02:46
04:58:22
02:26:24
05:01:41
00:03:19
06:17:45
01:16:04
n/c Michael Bayne/Roy Sievers
Team Endorfiends
Pairs 06:25:13 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:42:14
00:42:14
00:45:35
00:03:21
01:29:48
00:44:13
02:23:37
00:53:49
02:26:15
00:02:38
05:04:09
02:37:54
05:08:07
00:03:58
06:25:13
01:17:06
9th Helen Leigh
Helen Leigh
Female Solo 06:27:37 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:49:13
00:49:13
00:47:06
-----
01:33:26
00:46:20
02:30:48
00:57:22
02:34:18
00:03:30
05:18:33
02:44:15
05:22:01
00:03:28
06:27:37
01:05:36
10th Sarah Graham/Lucy Noble/Craig Tweedie
Tag Team
Team 06:39:01 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:48:42
00:48:42
00:49:15
00:00:33
01:36:14
00:46:59
02:34:05
00:57:51
02:35:22
00:01:17
05:20:36
02:45:14
05:21:56
00:01:20
06:39:01
01:17:05
11th Pete Coupe/Liz Follows/Mark Follows
Southern Synergy
Team 06:39:41 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:38:04
00:38:04
00:40:40
00:02:36
01:31:20
00:50:40
02:36:52
01:05:32
02:40:57
00:04:05
05:15:30
02:34:33
05:21:30
00:06:00
06:39:41
01:18:11
12th Eddie Winthorpe
Fairweather Tandemers
Male Solo 06:46:28 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:43:59
00:43:59
00:42:59
-----
01:35:33
00:52:34
02:36:23
01:00:50
02:40:27
00:04:04
05:11:18
02:30:51
05:18:26
00:07:08
06:46:28
01:28:02
13th Ken Maynard
 
Male Solo 06:50:41 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:53:28
00:53:28
00:48:47
-----
01:35:53
00:47:06
02:27:06
00:51:13
02:29:42
00:02:36
05:24:35
02:54:53
05:32:42
00:08:07
06:50:41
01:17:59
14th Chris Watson
EDSbikes
Male Solo 06:58:39 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:48:04
00:48:04
00:45:30
-----
01:39:17
00:53:47
02:39:52
01:00:35
02:45:41
00:05:49
05:32:06
02:46:25
05:35:55
00:03:49
06:58:39
01:22:44
15th Diana McCosh/Ben Rushton/Iain Thomson
Team McCosh
Team 07:01:07 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:46:58
00:46:58
00:48:50
00:01:52
01:39:40
00:50:50
02:43:07
01:03:27
02:49:19
00:06:12
05:40:17
02:50:58
05:42:59
00:02:42
07:01:07
01:18:08
16th Chris Aitken/Lizzie Aitken/Brigid MacKenzie
Blizzid
Team 07:11:13 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:45:52
00:45:52
00:47:10
00:01:18
01:38:36
00:51:26
02:39:55
01:01:19
02:44:39
00:04:44
05:48:09
03:03:30
05:53:33
00:05:24
07:11:13
01:17:40
17th Steph Jones
Marmot ME
Female Solo 07:15:33 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:51:38
00:51:38
00:48:01
-----
01:40:35
00:52:34
02:43:47
01:03:12
02:46:45
00:02:58
05:46:08
02:59:23
05:53:05
00:06:57
07:15:33
01:22:28
n/c Nick Waite/Jeremy Waite/Paul Williams
Cotley Chargers
Team 07:17:37 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:52:08
00:52:08
00:54:58
00:02:50
01:48:29
00:53:31
02:48:26
00:59:57
02:56:03
00:07:37
05:45:19
02:49:16
05:55:10
00:09:51
07:17:37
01:22:27
18th Sue Fisher
Team Love Hearts
Female Solo 07:19:49 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:48:54
00:48:54
00:46:07
-----
01:50:06
01:03:59
02:55:01
01:04:55
02:58:55
00:03:54
05:53:48
02:54:53
05:57:39
00:03:51
07:19:49
01:22:10
19th Catriona Sutherland
 
Female Solo 07:25:10 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:53:11
00:53:11
00:49:41
-----
01:51:41
01:02:00
02:56:15
01:04:34
02:58:09
00:01:54
05:58:43
03:00:34
06:01:45
00:03:02
07:25:10
01:23:25
20th Katy Boocock/Dagmar Borrowman/Maggie Creber
Team BBC
Team 07:25:47 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:54:30
00:54:30
00:56:43
00:02:13
01:53:33
00:56:50
02:52:11
00:58:38
03:03:40
00:11:29
06:00:11
02:56:31
06:05:17
00:05:06
07:25:47
01:20:30
21st Caroline Hatchell/Chris Hayhurst/Dave Miller
Adventure Plus
Team 07:37:56 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:42:28
00:42:28
00:43:32
00:01:04
01:31:50
00:48:18
02:31:03
00:59:13
02:34:09
00:03:06
05:43:45
03:09:36
05:46:14
00:02:29
07:37:56
01:51:42
22nd James Podbury
Team Pods
Male Solo 07:43:26 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:52:55
00:52:55
00:52:55
00:00:00
01:56:06
01:03:11
03:01:34
01:05:28
03:04:30
00:02:56
05:57:21
02:52:51
06:12:56
00:15:35
07:43:26
01:30:30
n/c Simon Jennison/Clive Shaw
Shaw to Shore
Pairs 07:51:29 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:59:05
00:59:05
01:00:44
00:01:39
01:58:19
00:57:35
03:03:58
01:05:39
03:17:05
00:13:07
06:17:45
03:00:40
06:27:36
00:09:51
07:51:29
01:23:53
23rd Dave Howarth/Lisa Whetter/Jacqui Young
RedVenture
Team 08:09:08 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:55:19
00:55:19
00:56:56
00:01:37
01:54:36
00:57:40
03:06:19
01:11:43
03:14:03
00:07:44
06:19:32
03:05:29
06:23:40
00:04:08
08:09:08
01:45:28
n/c Stuart Kesson-Smith/Andrew McMullan/James Wade
Marginal Gains
Team 08:12:51 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:56:34
00:56:34
00:58:36
00:02:02
02:01:33
01:02:57
03:10:14
01:08:41
03:17:01
00:06:47
06:39:38
03:22:37
06:45:47
00:06:09
08:12:51
01:27:04
n/c Edward Bartlett/Paul Kelly/Nick Roome
Chafing the Dream
Team 08:13:51 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:03:13
01:03:13
01:04:56
00:01:43
02:04:20
00:59:24
03:18:54
01:14:34
03:24:18
00:05:24
06:34:54
03:10:36
06:40:01
00:05:07
08:13:51
01:33:50
24th Shaun Croft/Richard Croft/Amy Dennis
Maddies Fighting Fund
Team 08:17:46 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:11:13
01:11:13
01:11:40
00:00:27
02:12:54
01:01:14
03:20:49
01:07:55
03:32:10
00:11:21
06:32:16
03:00:06
06:42:05
00:09:49
08:17:46
01:35:41
n/c James Dallimore/Alex Hill/Alex Shanahan
Chelmsford AR1
Team 08:24:49 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:02:17
01:02:17
01:04:56
00:02:39
02:03:22
00:58:26
03:06:54
01:03:32
03:11:27
00:04:33
06:48:10
03:36:43
06:52:50
00:04:40
08:24:49
01:31:59
25th Helen Jamieson/Jane Keenan/Dave Strachan
Team Jamieson
Team 08:47:08 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:13:33
01:13:33
01:14:21
00:00:48
02:13:45
00:59:24
03:23:39
01:09:54
03:28:11
00:04:32
07:02:35
03:34:24
07:09:12
00:06:37
08:47:08
01:37:56
26th David Taylor
Harbour Challenge
Male Solo 08:58:11 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:58:23
00:58:23
00:57:04
-----
02:03:34
01:06:30
03:17:42
01:14:08
03:27:56
00:10:14
07:20:59
03:53:03
07:27:53
00:06:54
08:58:11
01:30:18
27th Jill Kisler
 
Female Solo 09:11:56 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:11:04
01:11:04
01:10:24
-----
02:17:57
01:07:33
03:30:57
01:13:00
03:37:05
00:06:08
07:19:55
03:42:50
07:26:11
00:06:16
09:11:56
01:45:45
28th Jim Rounsley
 
Male Solo 09:17:12 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:00:04
01:00:04
01:08:40
00:08:36
02:19:39
01:10:59
03:47:38
01:27:59
04:08:15
00:20:37
07:26:13
03:17:58
07:32:59
00:06:46
09:17:12
01:44:13
29th Gillian Clunas/Colin Larmour/Pauline Larmour
Beauties and a Beast
Team 09:20:03 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:07:42
01:07:42
01:07:53
00:00:11
02:09:18
01:01:25
03:20:50
01:11:32
03:32:41
00:11:51
07:17:24
03:44:43
07:34:35
00:17:11
09:20:03
01:45:28
30th Fiona MacLennan/Caroline Robinson/Lewis Robinson
Team Limewash
Team 09:24:52 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:02:33
01:02:33
01:03:49
00:01:16
02:06:18
01:02:29
03:18:45
01:12:27
03:33:52
00:15:07
07:30:48
03:56:56
07:43:53
00:13:05
09:24:52
01:40:59
31st Robert Barford/Mark Dewey/Natasha Keirby
DEWNABOB!
Team 09:29:43 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:03:35
01:03:35
01:05:12
00:01:37
02:15:07
01:09:55
03:39:04
01:23:57
03:57:58
00:18:54
07:30:18
03:32:20
07:42:13
00:11:55
09:29:43
01:47:30
32nd Paul Jennings/Christine Jennings/Juliet Wallwork
Powered By Pies
Team 09:47:42 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:13:54
01:13:54
01:14:03
00:00:09
02:20:06
01:06:03
03:42:38
01:22:32
03:50:29
00:07:51
07:55:07
04:04:38
08:00:12
00:05:05
09:47:42
01:47:30
n/c Joe Hayward/Jonathan Wilden
Tri Surrey
Pairs 09:53:22 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:04:45
01:04:45
01:07:35
00:02:50
02:25:26
01:17:51
04:05:31
01:40:05
04:20:05
00:14:34
07:47:34
03:27:29
07:58:03
00:10:29
09:53:22
01:55:19