Split times for C2C

...return to index

Pos Name Class Time (S1) 1 (111) 2 (112) 3 (113) 4 (114) 5 (115) 6 (116) 7 (117) 8 (118) 9 (119) (F1)
1st Helen Jackson/Pete Keron/Michael Mason
Run Bike Fun
Team 05:35:41 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:23:04
00:23:04
00:25:23
00:02:19
00:57:53
00:32:30
00:59:25
00:01:32
01:54:16
00:54:51
02:42:56
00:48:40
02:44:35
00:01:39
03:47:03
01:02:28
03:49:53
00:02:50
05:35:41
01:45:48
2nd Bruce Duncan
Haglofs
Male Solo 05:51:30 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:24:34
00:24:34
00:26:10
00:01:36
01:10:23
00:44:13
01:11:34
00:01:11
02:01:44
00:50:10
02:37:40
00:35:56
02:39:50
00:02:10
03:57:09
01:17:19
03:59:26
00:02:17
05:51:30
01:52:04
3rd Steve Fisher
 
Male Solo 06:10:05 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:22:56
00:22:56
00:25:47
00:02:51
01:12:41
00:46:54
01:14:14
00:01:33
02:11:52
00:57:38
02:53:56
00:42:04
02:56:13
00:02:17
04:18:50
01:22:37
04:21:23
00:02:33
06:10:05
01:48:42
4th Alex Pilkington
Lakes Multisport
Male Solo 06:10:26 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:25:48
00:25:48
00:28:26
00:02:38
01:09:49
00:41:23
01:10:54
00:01:05
02:10:04
00:59:10
02:52:46
00:42:42
02:54:33
00:01:47
04:13:35
01:19:02
04:15:57
00:02:22
06:10:26
01:54:29
5th Gary Davies
Team Endurancelife
Male Solo 06:47:20 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:28:05
00:28:05
00:30:01
00:01:56
01:15:37
00:45:36
01:17:14
00:01:37
02:18:46
01:01:32
03:00:16
00:41:30
03:02:25
00:02:09
04:26:07
01:23:42
12:10:00
07:43:53
06:47:20
-----
6th Jonny Hume
KeswickBikes/MountainFuel
Male Solo 06:52:29 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:26:48
00:26:48
00:28:51
00:02:03
01:21:40
00:52:49
01:23:20
00:01:40
02:25:40
01:02:20
03:03:52
00:38:12
03:06:52
00:03:00
04:44:37
01:37:45
04:49:47
00:05:10
06:52:29
02:02:42
7th Shawn Duffy
Who Cares Wins
Male Solo 06:58:52 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:24:45
00:24:45
00:27:29
00:02:44
01:17:13
00:49:44
01:19:33
00:02:20
02:24:52
01:05:19
03:07:43
00:42:51
03:11:14
00:03:31
04:40:51
01:29:37
04:45:08
00:04:17
06:58:52
02:13:44
n/c Michael Bayne/Roy Sievers
Team Endorfiends
Pairs 07:05:12 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:27:26
00:27:26
00:30:39
00:03:13
01:20:53
00:50:14
01:26:10
00:05:17
02:22:27
00:56:17
03:07:14
00:44:47
03:11:11
00:03:57
04:40:04
01:28:53
04:45:19
00:05:15
07:05:12
02:19:53
8th Helen Leigh
Helen Leigh
Female Solo 07:30:56 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:29:35
00:29:35
00:32:44
00:03:09
01:25:31
00:52:47
01:27:58
00:02:27
02:31:40
01:03:42
03:11:54
00:40:14
03:17:28
00:05:34
04:48:11
01:30:43
04:56:44
00:08:33
07:30:56
02:34:12
9th Sarah Graham/Lucy Noble/Craig Tweedie
Tag Team
Team 07:44:25 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:32:41
00:32:41
00:36:10
00:03:29
01:26:10
00:50:00
01:29:12
00:03:02
02:45:50
01:16:38
03:39:54
00:54:04
03:43:16
00:03:22
05:01:54
01:18:38
05:06:50
00:04:56
07:44:25
02:37:35
10th Eddie Winthorpe
Fairweather Tandemers
Male Solo 07:47:04 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:26:55
00:26:55
00:32:43
00:05:48
01:29:36
00:56:53
01:35:58
00:06:22
02:46:01
01:10:03
03:45:55
00:59:54
03:53:15
00:07:20
05:33:22
01:40:07
05:42:59
00:09:37
07:47:04
02:04:05
11th Steph Jones
Marmot ME
Female Solo 07:52:54 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:29:14
00:29:14
00:33:06
00:03:52
01:39:02
01:05:56
01:43:18
00:04:16
02:49:31
01:06:13
03:37:57
00:48:26
03:40:49
00:02:52
05:27:41
01:46:52
05:34:56
00:07:15
07:52:54
02:17:58
12th Josh Baker/Chris Dale/Shelley Jones
Northern Monkeys
Team 08:02:28 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:28:30
00:28:30
00:31:49
00:03:19
01:26:59
00:55:10
01:30:23
00:03:24
02:37:28
01:07:05
03:36:25
00:58:57
03:43:01
00:06:36
05:22:20
01:39:19
05:33:57
00:11:37
08:02:28
02:28:31
13th Catriona Sutherland
 
Female Solo 08:02:30 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:32:38
00:32:38
00:36:39
00:04:01
01:39:40
01:03:01
01:41:26
00:01:46
02:58:22
01:16:56
03:53:52
00:55:30
03:57:15
00:03:23
05:34:07
01:36:52
05:40:40
00:06:33
08:02:30
02:21:50
14th James Podbury
Team Pods
Male Solo 08:06:22 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:35:58
00:35:58

-----
01:35:48
-----

-----
02:58:34
-----
03:57:07
00:58:33
04:07:32
00:10:25
05:40:25
01:32:53
05:53:04
00:12:39
08:06:22
02:13:18
15th Diana McCosh/Ben Rushton/Iain Thomson
Team McCosh
Team 08:07:51 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:38:19
00:38:19
00:42:22
00:04:03
01:34:05
00:51:43
01:39:19
00:05:14
02:53:48
01:14:29
03:51:09
00:57:21
03:56:48
00:05:39
05:29:35
01:32:47
05:37:42
00:08:07
08:07:51
02:30:09
16th Ken Maynard
 
Male Solo 08:27:23 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:34:52
00:34:52
00:40:05
00:05:13
01:49:30
01:09:25
01:56:58
00:07:28
03:03:32
01:06:34
03:50:51
00:47:19
03:58:30
00:07:39
05:41:23
01:42:53
05:49:08
00:07:45
08:27:23
02:38:15
17th Pete Coupe/Liz Follows/Mark Follows
Southern Synergy
Team 08:27:28 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:31:34
00:31:34
00:36:42
00:05:08
01:32:23
00:55:41
01:45:54
00:13:31
02:53:35
01:07:41
03:59:52
01:06:17
04:06:54
00:07:02
05:46:19
01:39:25
06:00:27
00:14:08
08:27:28
02:27:01
n/c Nick Waite/Jeremy Waite/Paul Williams
Cotley Chargers
Team 08:27:53 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:30:10
00:30:10
00:40:02
00:09:52
01:33:55
00:53:53
01:42:30
00:08:35
02:50:30
01:08:00
03:43:10
00:52:40
03:53:20
00:10:10
05:32:15
01:38:55
05:43:39
00:11:24
08:27:53
02:44:14
18th Sue Fisher
Team Love Hearts
Female Solo 08:28:39 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:30:25
00:30:25
00:33:15
00:02:50
01:37:53
01:04:38
01:46:50
00:08:57
03:13:06
01:26:16
04:10:07
00:57:01
04:14:13
00:04:06
06:01:48
01:47:35
06:09:53
00:08:05
08:28:39
02:18:46
19th Chris Aitken/Lizzie Aitken/Brigid MacKenzie
Blizzid
Team 08:31:12 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:30:16
00:30:16
00:32:37
00:02:21
01:36:49
01:04:12
01:42:37
00:05:48
02:53:42
01:11:05
03:45:28
00:51:46
03:54:09
00:08:41
05:32:01
01:37:52
05:46:25
00:14:24
08:31:12
02:44:47
20th Chris Watson
EDSbikes
Male Solo 08:34:07 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:30:41
00:30:41
00:34:53
00:04:12
01:39:27
01:04:34
01:42:58
00:03:31
03:03:35
01:20:37
03:48:20
00:44:45
03:51:48
00:03:28
05:40:18
01:48:30
05:49:47
00:09:29
08:34:07
02:44:20
21st Dave Howarth/Lisa Whetter/Jacqui Young
RedVenture
Team 08:38:59 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:34:04
00:34:04
00:37:30
00:03:26
01:36:19
00:58:49
01:39:05
00:02:46
02:57:51
01:18:46
04:02:29
01:04:38
04:05:54
00:03:25
05:42:41
01:36:47
05:51:14
00:08:33
08:38:59
02:47:45
22nd Caroline Hatchell/Chris Hayhurst/Dave Miller
Adventure Plus
Team 08:41:15 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:32:23
00:32:23
00:38:40
00:06:17
01:32:15
00:53:35
01:40:32
00:08:17
02:52:45
01:12:13
04:00:38
01:07:53
04:04:27
00:03:49
05:40:13
01:35:46
05:50:47
00:10:34
08:41:15
02:50:28
23rd Katy Boocock/Dagmar Borrowman/Maggie Creber
Team BBC
Team 09:14:03 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:41:54
00:41:54
00:53:34
00:11:40
02:01:50
01:08:16
02:17:02
00:15:12
03:27:35
01:10:33
04:24:57
00:57:22
04:31:52
00:06:55
06:22:22
01:50:30
06:38:00
00:15:38
09:14:03
02:36:03
24th Shaun Croft/Richard Croft/Amy Dennis
Maddies Fighting Fund
Team 09:20:22 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:36:39
00:36:39
00:43:39
00:07:00
01:35:44
00:52:05
01:45:12
00:09:28
02:54:03
01:08:51
03:52:40
00:58:37
03:59:46
00:07:06
05:35:06
01:35:20
05:49:15
00:14:09
09:20:22
03:31:07
n/c Simon Jennison/Clive Shaw
Shaw to Shore
Pairs 09:47:42 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:36:09
00:36:09
00:48:55
00:12:46
01:53:38
01:04:43
02:13:37
00:19:59
03:28:39
01:15:02
04:32:26
01:03:47
04:48:03
00:15:37
06:38:08
01:50:05
07:01:25
00:23:17
09:47:42
02:46:17
n/c Edward Bartlett/Paul Kelly/Nick Roome
Chafing the Dream
Team 09:54:41 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:38:54
00:38:54
00:46:50
00:07:56
01:44:31
00:57:41
01:52:34
00:08:03
03:13:52
01:21:18
04:42:42
01:28:50
04:51:19
00:08:37
06:31:53
01:40:34
06:44:38
00:12:45
09:54:41
03:10:03
n/c Stuart Kesson-Smith/Andrew McMullan/James Wade
Marginal Gains
Team 09:57:47 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:42:23
00:42:23
00:55:12
00:12:49
01:56:55
01:01:43
02:05:39
00:08:44
03:29:55
01:24:16
04:40:52
01:10:57
04:56:44
00:15:52
06:41:26
01:44:42
07:00:13
00:18:47
09:57:47
02:57:34
n/c James Dallimore/Alex Hill/Alex Shanahan
Chelmsford AR1
Team 09:59:39 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:51:50
00:51:50
00:57:42
00:05:52
02:01:44
01:04:02
02:11:56
00:10:12
03:55:50
01:43:54
05:21:06
01:25:16
05:26:26
00:05:20
07:03:44
01:37:18
07:16:49
00:13:05
09:59:39
02:42:50
25th Jill Kisler
 
Female Solo 10:21:58 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:41:35
00:41:35
00:50:30
00:08:55
02:14:50
01:24:20
02:19:10
00:04:20
03:45:33
01:26:23
04:56:18
01:10:45
05:05:46
00:09:28
06:59:44
01:53:58
07:09:16
00:09:32
10:21:58
03:12:42
26th Jim Rounsley
 
Male Solo 10:25:15 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:45:45
00:45:45
00:55:17
00:09:32
02:00:34
01:05:17
02:15:30
00:14:56
03:38:23
01:22:53
04:57:25
01:19:02
05:06:55
00:09:30
06:58:52
01:51:57
07:22:59
00:24:07
10:25:15
03:02:16
27th Vicky Harold
Go Outdoors
Female Solo 10:36:24 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:42:02
00:42:02
00:53:05
00:11:03
02:12:57
01:19:52
02:23:48
00:10:51
03:50:28
01:26:40
04:55:36
01:05:08
05:06:39
00:11:03
07:10:41
02:04:02
07:29:00
00:18:19
10:36:24
03:07:24
28th Helen Jamieson/Jane Keenan/Dave Strachan
Team Jamieson
Team 10:40:39 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:51:52
00:51:52
00:57:32
00:05:40
02:19:02
01:21:30
02:26:32
00:07:30
03:49:32
01:23:00
04:55:07
01:05:35
05:02:11
00:07:04
06:48:27
01:46:16
07:01:07
00:12:40
10:40:39
03:39:32
29th Robert Barford/Mark Dewey/Natasha Keirby
DEWNABOB!
Team 10:53:40 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:45:45
00:45:45
00:57:35
00:11:50
02:09:38
01:12:03
02:20:36
00:10:58
03:52:07
01:31:31
05:10:27
01:18:20
05:25:25
00:14:58
07:27:07
02:01:42
07:48:27
00:21:20
10:53:40
03:05:13
n/c Joe Hayward/Jonathan Wilden
Tri Surrey
Pairs 11:13:41 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:40:19
00:40:19
00:49:30
00:09:11
01:55:51
01:06:21
02:06:47
00:10:56
04:22:49
02:16:02
05:54:59
01:32:10
06:05:16
00:10:17
08:14:44
02:09:28
08:34:47
00:20:03
11:13:41
02:38:54
30th David Taylor
Harbour Challenge
Male Solo 11:20:10 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:37:35
00:37:35
01:00:25
00:22:50
02:31:31
01:31:06
02:41:59
00:10:28
04:24:35
01:42:36
06:03:26
01:38:51
06:11:23
00:07:57
08:23:42
02:12:19
08:37:08
00:13:26
11:20:10
02:43:02
31st Fiona MacLennan/Caroline Robinson/Lewis Robinson
Team Limewash
Team 11:22:03 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:48:07
00:48:07
01:03:50
00:15:43
02:25:34
01:21:44
02:37:06
00:11:32
04:12:04
01:34:58
05:23:35
01:11:31
05:33:26
00:09:51
07:34:06
02:00:40
07:57:59
00:23:53
11:22:03
03:24:04
32nd Paul Jennings/Christine Jennings/Juliet Wallwork
Powered By Pies
Team 12:05:05 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:47:28
00:47:28
00:56:24
00:08:56
02:16:10
01:19:46
02:27:09
00:10:59
04:07:10
01:40:01
05:28:25
01:21:15
05:36:02
00:07:37
07:28:28
01:52:26
07:44:38
00:16:10
12:05:05
04:20:27
33rd Gillian Clunas/Colin Larmour/Pauline Larmour
Beauties and a Beast
Team 12:27:29 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:24:43
01:24:43
01:40:01
00:15:18
03:00:20
01:20:19
03:11:31
00:11:11
04:48:58
01:37:27
06:03:30
01:14:32
06:18:53
00:15:23
08:24:43
02:05:50
08:52:51
00:28:08
12:27:29
03:34:38