Male Solo

...return to index

10km, 0 controls

Pos Name Club Age Time
1st Bruce Duncan Team Haglofs Silva   00:40:36
2nd Craig Rowley big C   00:41:33
3rd Matthew Andrews     00:42:55
4th Tim Stevens     00:44:44
5th Stuart Pigg     00:44:47
6th Andrew Bave Wolverhampton & Bilston   00:45:11
7th Michael Dobson   50+ 00:45:48
8th Andrew Soltysik Chase Harriers 40+ 00:46:16
9th Richard Soltysik   40+ 00:46:20
10th Gary Postins   40+ 00:47:32
11th Mark Anslow     00:47:38
12th Christopher Bakewell     00:48:05
13th Robert Arnold     00:48:09
14th James Brian Beckenham Running Club   00:48:15
15th Leon Stapley     00:49:53
16th Darren Pallatina Two butts   00:50:00
17th Michael Green Kings Heath Running Club 40+ 00:50:01
18th Paul Broadhurst   40+ 00:50:22
19th Robert Humphries     00:50:36
20th Jon Clements     00:50:39
21st Thomas Millward     00:50:43
22nd Andy Kelford   40+ 00:50:46
23rd James Adamson     00:50:47
24th Dave Ellis Big Strides 50+ 00:51:38
25th Mark Thompson Ultra   00:51:53
26th David Stokes   40+ 00:51:56
27th Geoff Farmer Oak Park RC 60+ 00:52:02
28th Gareth Mason     00:52:13
29th Duane Roberts runnerbeans 50+ 00:52:40
30th Michael Shelton     00:52:42
31st Philip Dutton Running Form   00:52:51
32nd Kyle Halls fish tank   00:52:57
33rd Paul Walker Ultra 40+ 00:53:10
34th Graham Smith Haglofs-Silva   00:53:33
35th Ian Potter Charnwood Tri Club 40+ 00:54:18
36th David Davis   40+ 00:54:20
37th David Crisp     00:54:26
38th Daniel Gey Van Pittius   40+ 00:54:27
39th Deom Vlok     00:54:31
40th Stephen Gee   40+ 00:54:43
41st Anthony Webb Potters   00:54:55
42nd Matthew Watkiss     00:55:04
43rd Richard Harris   40+ 00:55:17
44th Matthew Mardling   40+ 00:55:33
45th Andrew Stickland Stafford Tri 40+ 00:55:55
46th Andy Shorthouse   40+ 00:56:15
47th John Warburton Wrekin Road Runners   00:56:40
48th Andrew McNaughton Wrekin Road Runners   00:56:47
49th Simon Guest   40+ 00:56:49
50th Matt Lee     00:56:56
51st Darren Poulton     00:57:04
52nd David Askew Shelton Striders   00:57:13
53rd Mark Lambert     00:57:24
54th Jonathan Courtman     00:57:31
55th Andy Jackson   40+ 00:57:44
56th Andrew Addis Mow Cop Runners 50+ 00:58:18
57th John Masters   50+ 00:58:48
58th Paul Martin     00:59:36
59th Anthony McKay Team Mckay   00:59:48
60th Nigel Cozens   50+ 00:59:58
61st Neil Rigby     01:00:01
62nd Martin Deacon Martin Deacon   01:00:16
63rd= Ryan O'Dwyer     01:00:41
63rd= Phil Courtman minute in the microwave 50+ 01:00:41
65th Richard Billinge   40+ 01:00:46
66th Stuart Stallwood     01:02:17
67th Aaron Harlov     01:02:28
68th Stephen Williamson     01:02:48
69th Matthew Clarke Ultra   01:02:54
70th Glenn Harris     01:02:56
71st Craig Usher Bosh Run 40+ 01:03:05
72nd Colin James   50+ 01:03:31
73rd Andrew Moseley   40+ 01:03:41
74th Dave Prescott Bridgnorth Running Club 40+ 01:03:54
75th John Batchelor   40+ 01:06:01
76th Lawrence Miller Orion SC 40+ 01:07:08
77th Peter Smith   40+ 01:08:05
78th Rob Richmond   40+ 01:08:19
79th David Edwards     01:10:45
80th Kevin Osbone   50+ 01:11:31
81st Gareth Hopkins   40+ 01:12:31
82nd Tim Hughes     01:12:45
83rd Paul Spriggs Wrekin Road Runners 40+ 01:12:47
84th Pete Hewtin   40+ 01:15:41
85th Scott Sutton Young and Old   01:15:56
86th Greg Talbot Katy&Greg 40+ 01:16:02
87th Les Hall   60+ 01:17:26
88th Iain Urquhart Young & Old 60+ 01:18:58
89th Adrian Statham   40+ 01:19:25
90th Cameron Keil     01:22:29
91st Ian Robertshaw   40+ 01:22:40
92nd Michael Hawkins Ultra 50+ 01:22:48
93rd Luke Harlow     01:30:14
94th Richard Hawkes   40+ 01:30:18