Split times for Male Solo

...return to index

10km, 0 controls

Pos Name Age Time (F1)
1st Martin Cox
Ambleside AC
40+ 00:39:37 00:39:37
00:39:37
2nd John French
Eden Runners
  00:39:43 00:39:43
00:39:43
3rd Adam Osborne
 
  00:39:48 00:39:48
00:39:48
4th David Beech
Tynebridge Harriers
  00:40:23 00:40:23
00:40:23
5th Jez Bragg
The North Face
  00:41:11 00:41:11
00:41:11
6th Tom Tipping
 
40+ 00:41:19 00:41:19
00:41:19
7th Kieran Hodgson
Eden Runners
  00:41:22 00:41:22
00:41:22
8th William Jackson
 
  00:41:45 00:41:45
00:41:45
9th Andy Beanland
Helm Hill
  00:42:02 00:42:02
00:42:02
10th Jamie Luxmoore
Ambleside AC
  00:42:10 00:42:10
00:42:10
11th Jonathan Cox
Eden Runners
  00:42:21 00:42:21
00:42:21
12th Rick Stuart
Helm Hill
50+ 00:42:28 00:42:28
00:42:28
13th Florian Luquet
 
  00:42:30 00:42:30
00:42:30
14th Lee Procter
Helm Hill
  00:42:32 00:42:32
00:42:32
15th Paul Neild
 
40+ 00:42:48 00:42:48
00:42:48
16th David Haygarth
Craven Energy Tri Club
40+ 00:43:05 00:43:05
00:43:05
17th Kieron Ross
Jöttnar
  00:43:07 00:43:07
00:43:07
18th Steve Brown
Eden Runners
  00:43:29 00:43:29
00:43:29
19th Andy Thompson
Eden Runners
  00:43:38 00:43:38
00:43:38
20th Chris Lines
 
40+ 00:43:46 00:43:46
00:43:46
21st Tom Hartley
Kendal AAC
  00:44:22 00:44:22
00:44:22
22nd Wayne Collins
 
40+ 00:44:57 00:44:57
00:44:57
23rd= Scott Newburn
 
  00:44:59 00:44:59
00:44:59
23rd= Jacob Dyer
Helm Hill
40+ 00:44:59 00:44:59
00:44:59
25th David White
 
40+ 00:45:16 00:45:16
00:45:16
26th Simeon Musgreave
 
  00:45:37 00:45:37
00:45:37
27th Paul Targett
FELLPONIES
40+ 00:45:39 00:45:39
00:45:39
28th John Bagge
Helm Hill
50+ 00:45:41 00:45:41
00:45:41
29th Garry Beardwood
Helm
40+ 00:45:54 00:45:54
00:45:54
30th Dave Banks
Kendal A.C.
40+ 00:45:58 00:45:58
00:45:58
31st Robert Crawford
Coniston Fell Runners
  00:46:10 00:46:10
00:46:10
32nd Mike Allison
 
50+ 00:46:20 00:46:20
00:46:20
33rd Ian Hansen
 
50+ 00:46:26 00:46:26
00:46:26
34th Mike Berners-lee
 
40+ 00:46:37 00:46:37
00:46:37
35th Roy Gibson
Dark Peak
50+ 00:46:41 00:46:41
00:46:41
36th Philip Rutter
 
  00:46:49 00:46:49
00:46:49
37th Robbie Ingham
Kendal AC
  00:47:13 00:47:13
00:47:13
38th= Rob Jones
 
  00:47:19 00:47:19
00:47:19
38th= Connor McGurk
 
  00:47:19 00:47:19
00:47:19
40th Brian Kennedy
 
50+ 00:47:40 00:47:40
00:47:40
41st Adam Booth
 
  00:47:54 00:47:54
00:47:54
42nd James Morgan
 
  00:47:58 00:47:58
00:47:58
43rd Andrew Houseman
 
  00:47:59 00:47:59
00:47:59
44th Justin Tracey
 
40+ 00:48:00 00:48:00
00:48:00
45th Jack Geldard
Barberine
  00:48:02 00:48:02
00:48:02
46th Glen McGowan
Glen
50+ 00:48:19 00:48:19
00:48:19
47th Jonny Marchant
Helm Hill Runners
40+ 00:48:31 00:48:31
00:48:31
48th David Musgrove
 
  00:48:48 00:48:48
00:48:48
49th Jon Aylmore
 
40+ 00:48:55 00:48:55
00:48:55
50th Jim Danson
 
  00:48:59 00:48:59
00:48:59
51st David Rothwell
 
  00:49:16 00:49:16
00:49:16
52nd Dennis Nelson
Dallam
50+ 00:49:20 00:49:20
00:49:20
53rd Simon Pack
 
  00:49:22 00:49:22
00:49:22
54th Ian Vollrath
 
  00:49:28 00:49:28
00:49:28
55th Nick Fisher
Pegasus running
  00:49:34 00:49:34
00:49:34
56th Paul Taylor
darwen dashers
40+ 00:49:35 00:49:35
00:49:35
57th Philip Donnison
 
50+ 00:49:39 00:49:39
00:49:39
58th Ralph Mercer
 
  00:49:52 00:49:52
00:49:52
59th Michael Smith
 
40+ 00:50:02 00:50:02
00:50:02
60th Harvey Lord
 
  00:50:12 00:50:12
00:50:12
61st Karl Mason
Helm Hill
  00:50:33 00:50:33
00:50:33
62nd Chris Funnell
 
40+ 00:50:50 00:50:50
00:50:50
63rd Neil Burnett
Adventure Peaks
40+ 00:50:56 00:50:56
00:50:56
64th Rhys Henderson
 
50+ 00:51:02 00:51:02
00:51:02
65th Gordon Johnstone
 
  00:51:28 00:51:28
00:51:28
66th Kelvin Briscall
Brisk
  00:51:41 00:51:41
00:51:41
67th Daniel Milton
 
  00:51:58 00:51:58
00:51:58
68th Jon Griffith
 
  00:51:59 00:51:59
00:51:59
69th Mark Mason
 
40+ 00:52:01 00:52:01
00:52:01
70th Stephen Davis
 
  00:52:15 00:52:15
00:52:15
71st Ayrton Boyd
 
  00:52:39 00:52:39
00:52:39
72nd Andy Clarke
 
  00:52:43 00:52:43
00:52:43
73rd Michael Salkeld
 
  00:52:47 00:52:47
00:52:47
74th Alf Owen
The mounting goats
40+ 00:52:56 00:52:56
00:52:56
75th Martin Lucas
Usual with Usual
  00:52:59 00:52:59
00:52:59
76th Sam Hill
 
  00:53:06 00:53:06
00:53:06
77th Chris Schofield
Helm Hill
50+ 00:53:09 00:53:09
00:53:09
78th Arran Sayle
 
  00:53:13 00:53:13
00:53:13
79th Richard Leafe
 
  00:53:15 00:53:15
00:53:15
80th Chris Evans
 
40+ 00:53:20 00:53:20
00:53:20
81st Alistair Woodland
 
40+ 00:53:24 00:53:24
00:53:24
82nd Matt Carr
 
  00:53:31 00:53:31
00:53:31
83rd Alasdair Monteith
 
  00:53:35 00:53:35
00:53:35
84th Geoff Farmer
 
60+ 00:53:48 00:53:48
00:53:48
85th Sam Gibbs
 
  00:54:08 00:54:08
00:54:08
86th David Appleyard
Helm Hill
50+ 00:54:59 00:54:59
00:54:59
87th Graham Metcalfe
Bogtrotters
  00:55:01 00:55:01
00:55:01
88th Jim Evans
Ambleside AC
40+ 00:55:04 00:55:04
00:55:04
89th= Robert Thomason
Fell-Over
  00:55:08 00:55:08
00:55:08
89th= William Coupe
Helm Hill
50+ 00:55:08 00:55:08
00:55:08
91st Simon Little
 
  00:55:14 00:55:14
00:55:14
92nd Cliff Etherden
 
60+ 00:55:20 00:55:20
00:55:20
93rd Richard McBride
 
40+ 00:55:22 00:55:22
00:55:22
94th Matt Atkinson
 
  00:55:32 00:55:32
00:55:32
95th Russell Geraghty
Military 1st Fitness
40+ 00:55:50 00:55:50
00:55:50
96th Michael Leck
 
60+ 00:56:09 00:56:09
00:56:09
97th Justin Eckersley
 
40+ 00:56:36 00:56:36
00:56:36
98th Kev Kendal
 
40+ 00:56:38 00:56:38
00:56:38
99th Stephen Branthwiate
 
  00:56:41 00:56:41
00:56:41
100th Robert Poole
 
40+ 00:56:43 00:56:43
00:56:43
101st Gav Hughes
 
  00:56:45 00:56:45
00:56:45
102nd Graham Smith
Haglofs
  00:56:47 00:56:47
00:56:47
103rd Simon McCleery
Allithwaite Running Club
40+ 00:56:54 00:56:54
00:56:54
104th Aaron Rolph
Border Harriers
  00:57:14 00:57:14
00:57:14
105th Ashley Lewis
 
  00:57:17 00:57:17
00:57:17
106th Phil Thompson
 
  00:57:40 00:57:40
00:57:40
107th Paul Amourdedieu
 
  00:57:55 00:57:55
00:57:55
108th Kylan Donnelly
 
  00:58:09 00:58:09
00:58:09
109th Jonathan Toogood
 
  00:58:19 00:58:19
00:58:19
110th= Andy Reddington
Redd
  00:58:31 00:58:31
00:58:31
110th= Ian Mitchell
helm hill runners
50+ 00:58:31 00:58:31
00:58:31
112th Neild Waring
 
40+ 00:58:33 00:58:33
00:58:33
113th Gary Thompson
THe Mounting Goats
40+ 00:58:49 00:58:49
00:58:49
114th Paul Coward
 
  00:59:06 00:59:06
00:59:06
115th Ian Moore
fearless egbert
40+ 00:59:17 00:59:17
00:59:17
116th Iain McMaster
Fearless Egbert
40+ 00:59:19 00:59:19
00:59:19
117th Anthony Turner
 
  00:59:21 00:59:21
00:59:21
118th Clwyd Price-Jones
 
50+ 00:59:37 00:59:37
00:59:37
119th Andrew Milton
 
  00:59:45 00:59:45
00:59:45
120th Richard Hill
 
40+ 00:59:52 00:59:52
00:59:52
121st Alan Cook
 
50+ 01:00:23 01:00:23
01:00:23
122nd Tom Marvan
tom marvan
  01:00:26 01:00:26
01:00:26
123rd Vinn McGuire
 
50+ 01:00:27 01:00:27
01:00:27
124th Malcolm Nicholas
 
60+ 01:01:09 01:01:09
01:01:09
125th James Whitham
 
  01:01:27 01:01:27
01:01:27
126th Mathew Bellingham
Swift and Bold
  01:03:03 01:03:03
01:03:03
127th Ian Robinson
 
50+ 01:03:11 01:03:11
01:03:11
128th Andy Fennell
 
40+ 01:04:56 01:04:56
01:04:56
129th Andy Hitchin
 
40+ 01:06:00 01:06:00
01:06:00
130th Eddie Fletcher
 
  01:07:01 01:07:01
01:07:01
131st David Hughes
 
  01:08:08 01:08:08
01:08:08
132nd Phil Mills
 
  01:08:13 01:08:13
01:08:13
133rd Kevin Cornwell
 
  01:08:32 01:08:32
01:08:32
134th Garry Vernon
 
40+ 01:08:36 01:08:36
01:08:36
135th Rob Tidd
 
50+ 01:08:46 01:08:46
01:08:46
136th Dave Walton
 
60+ 01:09:05 01:09:05
01:09:05
137th John Nash
 
60+ 01:09:46 01:09:46
01:09:46
138th Stephen Perie
Allithwaite Running Club
40+ 01:11:05 01:11:05
01:11:05
139th Mike King
 
40+ 01:11:18 01:11:18
01:11:18
140th John Slater
 
40+ 01:13:15 01:13:15
01:13:15
141st Anthony Orr
 
50+ 01:14:28 01:14:28
01:14:28
142nd Jim Dean
Jim Dean
60+ 01:14:38 01:14:38
01:14:38
143rd Martin Hilton
Team Hilton
40+ 01:15:15 01:15:15
01:15:15
144th Gareth Taylor
 
  01:22:16 01:22:16
01:22:16