Male Solo

...return to index

10km, 0 controls

Pos Name Club Age Time
1st Martin Cox Ambleside AC 40+ 00:39:37
2nd John French Eden Runners   00:39:43
3rd Adam Osborne     00:39:48
4th David Beech Tynebridge Harriers   00:40:23
5th Jez Bragg The North Face   00:41:11
6th Tom Tipping   40+ 00:41:19
7th Kieran Hodgson Eden Runners   00:41:22
8th William Jackson     00:41:45
9th Andy Beanland Helm Hill   00:42:02
10th Jamie Luxmoore Ambleside AC   00:42:10
11th Jonathan Cox Eden Runners   00:42:21
12th Rick Stuart Helm Hill 50+ 00:42:28
13th Florian Luquet     00:42:30
14th Lee Procter Helm Hill   00:42:32
15th Paul Neild   40+ 00:42:48
16th David Haygarth Craven Energy Tri Club 40+ 00:43:05
17th Kieron Ross Jöttnar   00:43:07
18th Steve Brown Eden Runners   00:43:29
19th Andy Thompson Eden Runners   00:43:38
20th Chris Lines   40+ 00:43:46
21st Tom Hartley Kendal AAC   00:44:22
22nd Wayne Collins   40+ 00:44:57
23rd= Scott Newburn     00:44:59
23rd= Jacob Dyer Helm Hill 40+ 00:44:59
25th David White   40+ 00:45:16
26th Simeon Musgreave     00:45:37
27th Paul Targett FELLPONIES 40+ 00:45:39
28th John Bagge Helm Hill 50+ 00:45:41
29th Garry Beardwood Helm 40+ 00:45:54
30th Dave Banks Kendal A.C. 40+ 00:45:58
31st Robert Crawford Coniston Fell Runners   00:46:10
32nd Mike Allison   50+ 00:46:20
33rd Ian Hansen   50+ 00:46:26
34th Mike Berners-lee   40+ 00:46:37
35th Roy Gibson Dark Peak 50+ 00:46:41
36th Philip Rutter     00:46:49
37th Robbie Ingham Kendal AC   00:47:13
38th= Rob Jones     00:47:19
38th= Connor McGurk     00:47:19
40th Brian Kennedy   50+ 00:47:40
41st Adam Booth     00:47:54
42nd James Morgan     00:47:58
43rd Andrew Houseman     00:47:59
44th Justin Tracey   40+ 00:48:00
45th Jack Geldard Barberine   00:48:02
46th Glen McGowan Glen 50+ 00:48:19
47th Jonny Marchant Helm Hill Runners 40+ 00:48:31
48th David Musgrove     00:48:48
49th Jon Aylmore   40+ 00:48:55
50th Jim Danson     00:48:59
51st David Rothwell     00:49:16
52nd Dennis Nelson Dallam 50+ 00:49:20
53rd Simon Pack     00:49:22
54th Ian Vollrath     00:49:28
55th Nick Fisher Pegasus running   00:49:34
56th Paul Taylor darwen dashers 40+ 00:49:35
57th Philip Donnison   50+ 00:49:39
58th Ralph Mercer     00:49:52
59th Michael Smith   40+ 00:50:02
60th Harvey Lord     00:50:12
61st Karl Mason Helm Hill   00:50:33
62nd Chris Funnell   40+ 00:50:50
63rd Neil Burnett Adventure Peaks 40+ 00:50:56
64th Rhys Henderson   50+ 00:51:02
65th Gordon Johnstone     00:51:28
66th Kelvin Briscall Brisk   00:51:41
67th Daniel Milton     00:51:58
68th Jon Griffith     00:51:59
69th Mark Mason   40+ 00:52:01
70th Stephen Davis     00:52:15
71st Ayrton Boyd     00:52:39
72nd Andy Clarke     00:52:43
73rd Michael Salkeld     00:52:47
74th Alf Owen The mounting goats 40+ 00:52:56
75th Martin Lucas Usual with Usual   00:52:59
76th Sam Hill     00:53:06
77th Chris Schofield Helm Hill 50+ 00:53:09
78th Arran Sayle     00:53:13
79th Richard Leafe     00:53:15
80th Chris Evans   40+ 00:53:20
81st Alistair Woodland   40+ 00:53:24
82nd Matt Carr     00:53:31
83rd Alasdair Monteith     00:53:35
84th Geoff Farmer   60+ 00:53:48
85th Sam Gibbs     00:54:08
86th David Appleyard Helm Hill 50+ 00:54:59
87th Graham Metcalfe Bogtrotters   00:55:01
88th Jim Evans Ambleside AC 40+ 00:55:04
89th= Robert Thomason Fell-Over   00:55:08
89th= William Coupe Helm Hill 50+ 00:55:08
91st Simon Little     00:55:14
92nd Cliff Etherden   60+ 00:55:20
93rd Richard McBride   40+ 00:55:22
94th Matt Atkinson     00:55:32
95th Russell Geraghty Military 1st Fitness 40+ 00:55:50
96th Michael Leck   60+ 00:56:09
97th Justin Eckersley   40+ 00:56:36
98th Kev Kendal   40+ 00:56:38
99th Stephen Branthwiate     00:56:41
100th Robert Poole   40+ 00:56:43
101st Gav Hughes     00:56:45
102nd Graham Smith Haglofs   00:56:47
103rd Simon McCleery Allithwaite Running Club 40+ 00:56:54
104th Aaron Rolph Border Harriers   00:57:14
105th Ashley Lewis     00:57:17
106th Phil Thompson     00:57:40
107th Paul Amourdedieu     00:57:55
108th Kylan Donnelly     00:58:09
109th Jonathan Toogood     00:58:19
110th= Andy Reddington Redd   00:58:31
110th= Ian Mitchell helm hill runners 50+ 00:58:31
112th Neild Waring   40+ 00:58:33
113th Gary Thompson THe Mounting Goats 40+ 00:58:49
114th Paul Coward     00:59:06
115th Ian Moore fearless egbert 40+ 00:59:17
116th Iain McMaster Fearless Egbert 40+ 00:59:19
117th Anthony Turner     00:59:21
118th Clwyd Price-Jones   50+ 00:59:37
119th Andrew Milton     00:59:45
120th Richard Hill   40+ 00:59:52
121st Alan Cook   50+ 01:00:23
122nd Tom Marvan tom marvan   01:00:26
123rd Vinn McGuire   50+ 01:00:27
124th Malcolm Nicholas   60+ 01:01:09
125th James Whitham     01:01:27
126th Mathew Bellingham Swift and Bold   01:03:03
127th Ian Robinson   50+ 01:03:11
128th Andy Fennell   40+ 01:04:56
129th Andy Hitchin   40+ 01:06:00
130th Eddie Fletcher     01:07:01
131st David Hughes     01:08:08
132nd Phil Mills     01:08:13
133rd Kevin Cornwell     01:08:32
134th Garry Vernon   40+ 01:08:36
135th Rob Tidd   50+ 01:08:46
136th Dave Walton   60+ 01:09:05
137th John Nash   60+ 01:09:46
138th Stephen Perie Allithwaite Running Club 40+ 01:11:05
139th Mike King   40+ 01:11:18
140th John Slater   40+ 01:13:15
141st Anthony Orr   50+ 01:14:28
142nd Jim Dean Jim Dean 60+ 01:14:38
143rd Martin Hilton Team Hilton 40+ 01:15:15
144th Gareth Taylor     01:22:16