Male Pairs

...return to index

42 controls, limit 5 hours

Pos Name Club Age Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Chris Hope/Chris Steele (Adidas / Keswick Bikes)   495 04:55:51 495     2, 1, 3, 4, 12, 18, 19, 20, 16, 15, 14, 11, 6, 7, 8, 9, 41, 42, 37, 36, 35, 32, 29, 33, 34, 31
2nd Chris Dale/Robert Sharrock Northern Monkeyz   468 05:00:26 470 -2   39, 31, 34, 33, 26, 28, 29, 32, 35, 36, 37, 41, 42, 9, 11, 16, 15, 19, 14, 4, 12, 6, 7, 2
3rd David Sharpe/Steve Green     465 04:54:11 465     37, 36, 35, 32, 29, 26, 28, 33, 34, 41, 42, 2, 9, 11, 16, 19, 14, 15, 12, 4, 6, 7, 8
4th James Dobbing/Mark Mathews     465 05:10:47 490 -25   37, 36, 35, 32, 29, 26, 28, 22, 27, 25, 34, 41, 42, 2, 8, 9, 11, 16, 15, 14, 19, 18, 12, 6, 7
5th Sam Brook/Richard Gray The fat and the furious   440 04:57:01 440     39, 31, 34, 33, 29, 32, 35, 36, 37, 41, 42, 2, 9, 11, 16, 15, 19, 14, 12, 4, 6, 7
6th Luke Pennington/James Vicary Very Off The Piste   417 05:03:21 425 -8   2, 1, 3, 4, 12, 18, 19, 20, 16, 15, 14, 6, 7, 8, 11, 9, 41, 42, 34, 33, 36, 37
7th Stephen Jobson/Jim Swanson (SJS)   415 04:56:59 415     2, 1, 3, 4, 12, 18, 19, 14, 15, 16, 11, 9, 8, 6, 7, 41, 42, 37, 29, 33, 34
8th Tom Slader/Jake Thompsett JT Expeditions   405 04:47:14 405     2, 1, 3, 8, 9, 11, 15, 14, 6, 7, 41, 42, 37, 36, 35, 32, 29, 33, 34, 31, 39
9th Graham Coull/Keith Wilkinson Team TriActive   405 04:59:42 405     36, 35, 32, 29, 33, 34, 31, 41, 42, 2, 9, 11, 16, 15, 14, 19, 18, 6, 7, 8
10th Kent Barker/Tim Lampert Chalke valley chargers   395 05:14:54 440 -45   37, 36, 35, 32, 29, 26, 28, 22, 27, 31, 34, 41, 42, 2, 9, 11, 16, 20, 19, 14, 6, 7
11th Tom Martyn/Matthew Sutherland Edinburgh University   391 05:01:21 395 -4   37, 36, 35, 32, 29, 26, 28, 33, 34, 31, 41, 42, 2, 1, 4, 6, 7, 8, 9, 11
12th Ross Duffield/Tom Vaughan muddy puddles   380 04:45:27 380     37, 36, 35, 32, 33, 34, 41, 42, 9, 8, 11, 16, 19, 15, 14, 6, 7, 2
13th Ashley Davis/Alex Latham-Boal     375 04:40:01 375     37, 36, 35, 32, 29, 33, 34, 31, 39, 41, 42, 9, 11, 15, 14, 12, 6, 7, 2
14th Brian Coombs/Jules Tipler Team SARAID   345 04:55:31 345     2, 9, 11, 16, 15, 19, 14, 18, 12, 6, 7, 41, 42, 37, 36, 33, 34
15th Thomas Hearn/Sam Hearn     339 05:02:08 345 -6   2, 1, 3, 4, 6, 7, 8, 11, 9, 41, 42, 37, 36, 35, 32, 29, 34
16th Luke Constable/Freddie Pask     323 05:00:59 325 -2   2, 1, 3, 9, 11, 16, 15, 14, 12, 6, 7, 41, 42, 34, 33, 31
17th Jack Arnold/Will Bower     320 04:44:31 320     9, 11, 16, 15, 19, 14, 8, 6, 41, 42, 37, 36, 35, 32, 29, 33, 34
18th Anthony Hunt/Noel Privat The Dark Siths   319 05:07:30 335 -16   34, 33, 29, 26, 22, 28, 32, 35, 36, 37, 41, 42, 2, 1, 3, 4, 6, 7
19th John Crook/Alex Hamlet Team Essence   317 05:08:27 335 -18   2, 1, 8, 9, 11, 16, 15, 14, 19, 18, 6, 7, 41, 42, 34, 31
20th Mark Howells/Daniel Spencer Lost at sea   306 05:01:53 310 -4   9, 11, 16, 15, 14, 19, 18, 12, 6, 7, 8, 41, 42, 34, 33, 37
21st Sam Moore/Russell Tong T n' T   300 04:51:35 300     9, 11, 16, 20, 19, 14, 15, 12, 6, 7, 2, 41, 42, 37, 36
22nd Geoffrey Griffiths/Andy Stacey     285 04:58:03 285     2, 9, 8, 11, 15, 14, 6, 7, 41, 42, 37, 33, 34
23rd Huw Rogers/Richard Starke     230 04:45:50 230     2, 1, 3, 4, 12, 6, 7, 41, 42, 34, 33, 37, 41
24th Andrew Thomas/James Tozer Gudreh and vame   220 05:15:34 270 -50   37, 36, 35, 32, 29, 33, 34, 41, 42, 9, 11, 16, 15, 19, 14
25th David Palmer/Ian Stewart     219 05:07:33 235 -16   2, 3, 4, 12, 14, 15, 11, 9, 41, 42, 34, 37
26th Nick Boon/Sam Lewis The Muddlers   215 04:37:18 215     36, 35, 32, 29, 27, 41, 42, 2, 9, 11, 8, 3
27th Rob Davis/Talk Baldwin     169 05:07:23 185 -16   31, 25, 27, 29, 33, 34, 41, 42, 8, 11, 9
28th Martin Sullivan/Angus Swan     165 05:11:31 195 -30   39, 31, 34, 33, 37, 41, 42, 2, 8, 14, 19
no MTB Joshua MacAbuag/Rob Mills TEAM SARAID RED   145 05:13:34 185 -40   37, 36, 35, 32, 33, 29, 26, 28, 22, 27, 31