Male Solo

...return to index

5.5 miles, 0 controls

Pos Name Club Age Time
1st Louis Goffe Tyne Bridge Harriers   00:39:17
2nd Sam Fisher Howgill Harriers   00:41:37
3rd David White Helm Hill 40+ 00:41:50
4th Tom Hartley Kendal AAC   00:42:21
5th Robbie Ingham Kendal AC   00:42:31
6th Dave Banks Kendal .A.C. 40+ 00:42:36
7th Philip Taylor Rossendale 50+ 00:42:40
8th Jacob Dyer   40+ 00:42:42
9th Rob Harper Manchester Tri   00:42:47
10th John Bagge Helm Hill 50+ 00:43:02
11th Craig Burrow     00:43:28
12th Shaun Addison Helm Hill 50+ 00:43:46
13th Matt Pearman     00:43:56
14th Mark Sullivan     00:44:04
15th Richard Taylor   40+ 00:44:31
16th Chris Lines Linesy 40+ 00:45:03
17th Paul Troughton Kendal Tri Club   00:45:13
18th Kevin Hoban honister 92 40+ 00:45:18
19th Jake Lowther     00:45:41
20th Mike Allison   50+ 00:45:48
21st John Noblett   50+ 00:45:52
22nd Dave Waddington   40+ 00:45:56
23rd Bruce Whittam bruce the runner 40+ 00:46:05
24th Mark Harris   40+ 00:46:18
25th Sean Casey     00:46:23
26th Sam Kidd     00:46:24
27th Mark Mahoney craven energy   00:46:40
28th John Osborne Team Oz 40+ 00:46:56
29th Robert Crawford     00:47:02
30th Patrick Boggon   40+ 00:47:11
31st Craig Burry     00:47:29
32nd Kevin Cornwell JustKev   00:48:19
33rd Connor McGurk     00:48:23
34th Andy Bund     00:48:33
35th Trevor Burton   40+ 00:48:42
36th Alan Ashley   40+ 00:48:50
37th Chris Lockyer     00:49:14
38th Matt Hallam EasyFit   00:49:15
39th Patrick Willink   40+ 00:49:20
40th Tim Murray     00:49:24
41st Paul Longster Lakeland Terriers 40+ 00:50:25
42nd James Morgan     00:50:33
43rd Toby Powell     00:50:54
44th Anthony Kavanagh Kavaroo   00:50:59
45th Chris Ruston   40+ 00:51:11
46th David Appleyard     00:51:19
47th Simon Calvert     00:52:07
48th Graham Park     00:52:21
49th John Robson   50+ 00:52:27
50th Stephen Braithwaite   40+ 00:52:43
51st Mark Leadbeatter     00:52:52
52nd David Mainwaring   50+ 00:53:05
53rd John Armitstead Helm Hill   00:54:08
54th Denis Webbe     00:55:23
55th Nik Schofield     00:55:31
56th Jonathan Toogood     00:55:33
57th Daniel Neilson TGO Magazine   00:55:57
58th William Coupe   40+ 00:56:08
59th Kevin Gibbons   50+ 00:56:17
60th Tom Jackson     00:56:23
61st Ian Moore   40+ 00:56:32
62nd Dan Barry   40+ 00:57:07
63rd Dave Forster   50+ 00:57:20
64th Simon Little     00:57:30
65th Andrew Kirkland   40+ 00:57:42
66th Stuart Bell Stuart 50+ 00:57:51
67th Adam Joiner     00:58:43
68th Neil Bolter     58:54
69th Stephen Perie In Gear 40+ 00:59:55
70th Adam Starkey   40+ 01:00:00
71st Pete Mitchell   60+ 01:00:01
72nd Alex Sutcliffe     01:00:23
73rd Rob Dyer Rob Dyer   01:00:29
74th Alasdair Boden Someone has to come last   01:01:40
75th Neil Dyson     01:02:38
76th Reuben Tabner     01:02:59
77th James Carnegie TEAM JC   01:03:55
78th James Bone     01:04:11
79th Jonathan Chater TEAM JC!   01:04:17
80th Mark Walker mark walker 40+ 01:05:03
81st Christopher Moore     01:05:05
82nd Matt Molloy   40+ 01:05:14
83rd Iain McMaster Fearless Egbert 40+ 01:07:52
84th John Slater   40+ 01:09:43
85th Colin Noble   40+ 01:14:00
86th Jim Dean     01:15:47
87th James Rushton   40+ 02:01:11