C2C

...return to index

Pos Name Club Age Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Total
1st Tom Gibbs/Chris Hope/Renee Saxton adidas TERREX Prunesco 05:39:22 (1) 05:29:56 (1) 04:56:13 (1) 05:20:52 (1) 21:26:23
2nd Anthony Emmet Team Mountain Hardwear 06:06:36 (2) 05:46:59 (3) 04:59:15 (2) 05:49:42 (6) 22:42:32
n/c Jonathan Duncan/Bruce Duncan/Claire Smits Family Duncan - Haglofs 06:11:09 (3) 05:39:15 (2) 06:00:48 (13) 05:20:15 23:11:27
3rd Simon Enderby/Barbara Lonsdale/Alistair Morris For Goodness Shakes! 06:29:54 (5) 06:14:36 (6) 05:13:18 (4) 05:25:06 (2) 23:22:54
4th Steve Fisher 40+ 06:19:27 (4) 06:02:40 (5) 05:17:23 (5) 05:47:34 (5) 23:27:04
5th Astrid Gibbs/Alastair Hubbard/Paul Noble Total Adventure 06:37:10 (6) 06:01:00 (4) 05:13:13 (3) 05:51:53 (7) 23:43:16
6th Ed Clifford/Alex Colley/Sophie Moore Tri-Adventure 06:44:47 (8) 06:27:10 (8) 05:35:43 (7) 05:36:20 (3) 24:24:00
7th Jill Eccleston/Pete Keron/Sharon McDonald NAV4 Adventure 06:42:32 (7) 06:20:57 (7) 05:41:33 (9) 05:39:58 (4) 24:25:00
8th Gary Davies/Kris Smith/Sabrina Verjee Team Endurancelife 06:54:15 (9) 06:32:19 (9) 05:37:42 (8) 05:53:47 (8) 24:58:03
9th Sally Ozanne Team Mountain Hardwear 06:57:18 (10) 06:40:46 (10) 05:51:37 (10) 05:55:33 (10) 25:25:14
10th Mike Bayne/Katherine Bond/Roy Sievers Team K2 07:10:32 (11) 06:59:36 (11) 05:51:37 (10) 05:54:10 (9) 25:55:55
11th Ken Maynard Team Sardine 50+ 07:32:48 (12) 07:17:39 (13) 06:02:37 (14) 06:02:23 (11) 26:55:27
n/c Jim Godden/Eddie Winthorpe Gert lush 07:23:29 06:57:16 05:55:45 06:38:57 26:55:27
12th Phil Scarf calder valley AR 50+ 08:44:14 (27) 07:09:43 (12) 05:33:38 (6) 06:11:27 (12) 27:39:02
13th Alan Hartley Eden Wheelers 07:50:15 (13) 07:29:53 (14) 06:17:53 (17) 06:36:55 (16) 28:14:56
14th James Williams Calder Valley 08:27:03 (22) 07:41:00 (18) 05:57:45 (12) 06:17:04 (13) 28:22:52
15th Clare Dallimore 08:21:05 (20) 07:33:22 (16) 06:04:08 (15) 06:29:29 (14) 28:28:04
16th Paula Adams/Richard Harbon/Alan Tilling Lost In Transition 07:54:41 (14) 07:32:50 (15) 06:38:00 (20) 06:32:34 (15) 28:38:05
17th Steve Helmore Cosmic Helmore 50+ 08:08:54 (17) 08:07:56 (24) 06:22:53 (18) 07:04:33 (21) 29:44:16
18th Wayne Elliott EDSbikes 08:34:36 (26) 07:57:05 (20) 06:17:45 (16) 06:55:44 (20) 29:45:10
19th Sarah Davies 08:19:53 (19) 08:06:55 (22) 06:37:30 (19) 06:54:48 (19) 29:59:06
20th Sue Fisher 08:33:53 (24) 07:48:17 (19) 07:00:59 (24) 07:09:12 (22) 30:32:21
21st Kath Atherton/Dave Howarth/Jacqui Young Backbarrow Posse 08:27:27 (23) 08:14:05 (26) 06:43:22 (22) 07:19:55 (23) 30:44:49
22nd Alex Latham-Boal 07:54:50 (15) 08:05:32 (21) 07:35:12 (28) 07:27:18 (25) 31:02:52
23rd Robin Almond Robin Almond 08:13:48 (18) 08:11:43 (25) 07:14:04 (25) 07:24:17 (24) 31:03:52
24th Lucy Harris Team Haglofs Silva 09:02:33 (30) 08:07:18 (23) 07:15:27 (26) 06:51:17 (17) 31:16:35
25th Steve Eastwood/Simon McAllister/Jan Rogers Chester Tri 09:16:45 (32) 09:08:52 (30) 06:39:36 (21) 06:52:15 (18) 31:57:28
n/c Melissa Farrant/Jake Spooner Hartfielders 08:29:27 08:51:21 07:26:07 07:22:42 32:09:37
26th David Johnson 40+ 08:53:35 (28) 08:46:20 (28) 07:15:35 (27) 07:35:39 (27) 32:31:09
n/c Steve Frankl/Rowena Melbourne (CTs UK) 08:02:01 08:57:44 07:43:45 07:47:46 32:31:16
27th Jonathan Kisler Team Sardine 40+ 09:21:19 (33) 08:40:43 (27) 06:57:33 (23) 07:45:16 (28) 32:44:51
28th Helen Leigh The Pink Jersey 08:00:38 (16) 07:36:15 (17) 07:55:18 (30) 09:19:49 (34) 32:52:00
n/c Sara Hamblin/Claire Maxted/Kate McKerrow The Gossip Girls 08:34:16 08:34:27 07:28:07 08:18:48 32:55:38
29th Jim Rounsley cuz I am.. 50+ 09:00:50 (29) 09:02:20 (29) 07:45:01 (29) 07:34:07 (26) 33:22:18
n/c Kenneth Arnell/Magnus Benon MagKen 08:53:04 09:14:29 08:36:43 08:32:08 35:16:24
n/c Jan Edefall/Jesper Karrbrink eFlorist 08:53:05 09:15:46 08:39:30 08:37:15 35:25:36
30th Stuart Pigg For glen? 08:26:57 (21) 09:35:29 (32) 08:21:16 (32) 09:09:43 (32) 35:33:25
31st Paul Ward 50+ 08:34:29 (25) 09:31:09 (31) 08:28:30 (33) 09:16:17 (33) 35:50:25
32nd Colin Larmour/Pauline Larmour/Elaine Stewart The Cosmic Racers 09:36:13 (34) 10:58:20 (35) 08:13:11 (31) 08:06:58 (30) 36:54:42
33rd Carrie Gibson 40+ 10:27:30 (37) 09:44:33 (33) 08:46:06 (34) 08:03:42 (29) 37:01:51
34th Jill Kisler Team Sardine 10:15:38 (36) 09:46:58 (34) 08:47:43 (35) 08:21:15 (31) 37:11:34
n/c Lars Hyllested/Bjarne Nielsen 10:24:29 10:46:42 08:31:51 08:20:12 38:03:14
35th Mark Birkett 50+ 09:14:12 (31) 11:30:39 (36) 11:40:30 (36) 10:51:57 (35) 43:17:18
n/c Pete Akrill/Claire Elcombe (wARrior) 13:02:50 12:00:31 11:07:50 10:31:44 46:42:55
Fiona Poulter Team TriActive 09:52:35 (35) - - - -