Split times for Male Pairs

...return to index

20 controls, limit 1 hour 30minutes

Pos Name Age Score Time                        
1st David Spence/Stuart Walker
Team Accelerate
  375 01:29:23 53 (30)
00:07:49
00:07:49
52 (35)
00:15:35
00:07:46
54 (30)
00:23:39
00:08:04
59 (35)
00:33:14
00:09:35
63 (60)
00:39:38
00:06:24
67 (35)
00:49:05
00:09:27
65 (30)
00:54:22
00:05:17
62 (25)
01:04:06
00:09:44
57 (20)
01:11:56
00:07:50
58 (25)
01:15:07
00:03:11
56 (50)
01:19:49
00:04:42
Finish
01:29:23
00:09:34
2nd Lee Procter/Ben Procter
Helm Hill Adventure Team
  358 01:30:46 53 (30)
00:09:32
00:09:32
52 (35)
00:16:14
00:06:42
54 (30)
00:24:30
00:08:16
59 (35)
00:33:31
00:09:01
63 (60)
00:39:56
00:06:25
67 (35)
00:46:28
00:06:32
69 (35)
00:54:51
00:08:23
62 (25)
01:07:16
00:12:25
58 (25)
01:16:24
00:09:08
56 (50)
01:20:59
00:04:35
Finish
01:30:46
00:09:47
 
3rd Kevin Barron/Oliver Bratton
2Bs
  325 01:27:25 53 (30)
00:08:11
00:08:11
52 (35)
00:15:48
00:07:37
54 (30)
00:23:40
00:07:52
63 (60)
00:40:55
00:17:15
67 (35)
00:48:31
00:07:36
69 (35)
00:54:08
00:05:37
62 (25)
01:07:01
00:12:53
58 (25)
01:10:43
00:03:42
56 (50)
01:17:37
00:06:54
Finish
01:27:25
00:09:48
   
4th Steve Roe/David Wilson
Wilson Roemers
  285 01:23:44 53 (30)
00:07:42
00:07:42
52 (35)
00:14:24
00:06:42
54 (30)
00:27:32
00:13:08
63 (60)
00:45:19
00:17:47
59 (35)
00:49:02
00:03:43
56 (50)
00:57:03
00:08:01
58 (25)
01:04:16
00:07:13
57 (20)
01:11:32
00:07:16
Finish
01:23:44
00:12:12
     
5th Andy Innes/Chris Stout
Traverse
  270 01:25:48 53 (30)
00:08:36
00:08:36
52 (35)
00:20:53
00:12:17
54 (30)
00:29:05
00:08:12
59 (35)
00:38:47
00:09:42
63 (60)
00:45:04
00:06:17
65 (30)
00:55:18
00:10:14
56 (50)
01:13:03
00:17:45
Finish
01:25:48
00:12:45
       
6th Mick Kenyon/Jan-friedrich Wulf
racingsnakes.com
  260 01:29:08 56 (50)
00:15:38
00:15:38
54 (30)
00:21:54
00:06:16
59 (35)
00:32:06
00:10:12
63 (60)
00:39:30
00:07:24
67 (35)
00:53:34
00:14:04
62 (25)
01:09:25
00:15:51
58 (25)
01:16:33
00:07:08
Finish
01:29:08
00:12:35
       
7th Josh Baker/Chris Dale
Northern Monkeyz
  220 01:36:19 56 (50)
00:13:54
00:13:54
58 (25)
00:22:43
00:08:49
57 (20)
00:29:45
00:07:02
62 (25)
00:36:06
00:06:21
65 (30)
00:52:24
00:16:18
63 (60)
01:04:45
00:12:21
54 (30)
01:20:36
00:15:51
Finish
01:36:19
00:15:43
       
8th Andrew Hellowell/Paul Hill
Wrekin of Ale
  215 01:16:46 53 (30)
00:09:13
00:09:13
52 (35)
00:17:26
00:08:13
54 (30)
00:27:45
00:10:19
56 (50)
00:35:33
00:07:48
58 (25)
00:41:51
00:06:18
57 (20)
00:55:27
00:13:36
62 (25)
01:01:49
00:06:22
Finish
01:16:46
00:14:57
       
9th Darren Ryden/Rob Smart
 
  215 01:24:06 53 (30)
00:08:27
00:08:27
52 (35)
00:18:17
00:09:50
54 (30)
00:27:59
00:09:42
56 (50)
00:35:26
00:07:27
58 (25)
00:43:12
00:07:46
57 (20)
00:56:04
00:12:52
62 (25)
01:02:23
00:06:19
Finish
01:24:06
00:21:43
       
10th Nicholas Lane/Robert Lomax
 
  185 01:34:41 53 (30)
00:10:07
00:10:07
52 (35)
00:25:13
00:15:06
54 (30)
00:35:50
00:10:37
56 (50)
00:44:56
00:09:06
58 (25)
00:56:22
00:11:26
62 (25)
01:09:23
00:13:01
Finish
01:34:41
00:25:18
         
11th Andrew Morris/Chris Morris
Mos Bros
  170 01:25:35 58 (25)
00:28:58
00:28:58
56 (50)
00:40:00
00:11:02
54 (30)
00:50:01
00:10:01
52 (35)
01:04:20
00:14:19
53 (30)
01:16:35
00:12:15
Finish
01:25:35
00:09:00
           
12th Christopher Booth/Craig Higgins
Wet 'n' Cold
  170 01:27:17 58 (25)
00:20:28
00:20:28
56 (50)
00:40:49
00:20:21
54 (30)
00:51:18
00:10:29
52 (35)
01:10:35
00:19:17
53 (30)
01:20:15
00:09:40
Finish
01:27:17
00:07:02
           
13th Matthew Humphreys/Phil Humphreys
Spirit of Adventure
  165 01:27:17 56 (50)
00:17:49
00:17:49
54 (30)
00:25:43
00:07:54
59 (35)
00:37:58
00:12:15
62 (25)
01:06:11
00:28:13
58 (25)
01:10:41
00:04:30
Finish
01:27:17
00:16:36
           
14th Christopher Ainsworth/Andy Hicks
Aperatif
  145 01:40:43 53 (30)
00:12:07
00:12:07
52 (35)
00:24:36
00:12:29
54 (30)
00:35:30
00:10:54
59 (35)
00:50:05
00:14:35
63 (60)
00:59:02
00:08:57
Finish
01:40:43
00:41:41