Split times for Male Pairs

...return to index

16 controls, limit 2 hours

Pos Name Age Score Time                      
1st David Spence/Stuart Walker
Team Accelerate
  417 02:03:31 12 (25)
00:14:07
00:14:07
9 (50)
00:20:02
00:05:55
2 (50)
00:45:25
00:25:23
6 (75)
00:56:54
00:11:29
8 (25)
01:06:56
00:10:02
4 (25)
01:19:41
00:12:45
7 (50)
01:25:54
00:06:13
10 (25)
01:37:11
00:11:17
15 (75)
01:52:32
00:15:21
16 (25)
01:59:16
00:06:44
Finish Stage 1
02:03:31
00:04:15
2nd Lee Procter/Ben Procter
Helm Hill Adventure Team
  400 01:55:38 12 (25)
00:12:46
00:12:46
9 (50)
00:18:41
00:05:55
3 (25)
00:32:02
00:13:21
2 (50)
00:50:47
00:18:45
4 (25)
00:58:52
00:08:05
7 (50)
01:04:46
00:05:54
10 (25)
01:19:57
00:15:11
11 (50)
01:25:43
00:05:46
15 (75)
01:44:25
00:18:42
16 (25)
01:50:37
00:06:12
Finish Stage 1
01:55:38
00:05:01
3rd Steve Roe/David Wilson
Wilson Roemers
  375 01:57:00 12 (25)
00:19:02
00:19:02
9 (50)
00:25:22
00:06:20
6 (75)
00:41:20
00:15:58
2 (50)
01:03:03
00:21:43
7 (50)
01:20:46
00:17:43
10 (25)
01:30:44
00:09:58
15 (75)
01:46:05
00:15:21
16 (25)
01:52:51
00:06:46
Finish Stage 1
01:57:00
00:04:09
   
4th Kevin Barron/Oliver Bratton
2Bs
  350 01:49:55 12 (25)
00:17:14
00:17:14
9 (50)
00:23:20
00:06:06
6 (75)
00:44:02
00:20:42
8 (25)
00:54:04
00:10:02
11 (50)
01:07:00
00:12:56
10 (25)
01:21:48
00:14:48
15 (75)
01:38:34
00:16:46
16 (25)
01:45:08
00:06:34
Finish Stage 1
01:49:55
00:04:47
   
5th Mick Kenyon/Jan-friedrich Wulf
racingsnakes.com
  325 01:53:55 12 (25)
00:22:14
00:22:14
9 (50)
00:29:26
00:07:12
6 (75)
00:52:22
00:22:56
8 (25)
01:01:38
00:09:16
11 (50)
01:16:37
00:14:59
15 (75)
01:39:07
00:22:30
16 (25)
01:48:00
00:08:53
Finish Stage 1
01:53:55
00:05:55
     
6th Josh Baker/Chris Dale
Northern Monkeyz
  325 01:59:43 12 (25)
00:18:26
00:18:26
9 (50)
00:25:45
00:07:19
6 (75)
00:52:42
00:26:57
8 (25)
01:01:01
00:08:19
11 (50)
01:19:05
00:18:04
15 (75)
01:41:29
00:22:24
16 (25)
01:50:13
00:08:44
Finish Stage 1
01:59:43
00:09:30
     
7th Matthew Humphreys/Phil Humphreys
Spirit of Adventure
  325 01:59:52 12 (25)
00:15:47
00:15:47
9 (50)
00:23:39
00:07:52
6 (75)
00:42:43
00:19:04
8 (25)
00:53:58
00:11:15
4 (25)
01:07:08
00:13:10
7 (50)
01:15:16
00:08:08
10 (25)
01:28:40
00:13:24
11 (50)
01:37:33
00:08:53
Finish Stage 1
01:59:52
00:22:19
   
8th Christopher Ainsworth/Andy Hicks
Aperatif
  319 02:02:33 12 (25)
00:27:46
00:27:46
9 (50)
00:38:59
00:11:13
6 (75)
00:59:15
00:20:16
8 (25)
01:09:27
00:10:12
11 (50)
01:25:15
00:15:48
15 (75)
01:49:06
00:23:51
16 (25)
01:57:48
00:08:42
Finish Stage 1
02:02:33
00:04:45
     
9th Andy Innes/Chris Stout
Traverse
  300 01:56:28 12 (25)
00:10:43
00:10:43
9 (50)
00:19:10
00:08:27
3 (25)
00:34:44
00:15:34
2 (50)
01:01:15
00:26:31
6 (75)
01:14:42
00:13:27
8 (25)
01:22:34
00:07:52
11 (50)
01:36:35
00:14:01
Finish Stage 1
01:56:28
00:19:53
     
10th Nicholas Lane/Robert Lomax
 
  295 02:08:01 12 (25)
00:16:05
00:16:05
9 (50)
00:23:50
00:07:45
6 (75)
00:47:06
00:23:16
2 (50)
01:12:57
00:25:51
4 (25)
01:24:39
00:11:42
7 (50)
01:32:09
00:07:30
11 (50)
01:50:13
00:18:04
Finish Stage 1
02:08:01
00:17:48
     
11th Andrew Hellowell/Paul Hill
Wrekin of Ale
  250 01:48:43 12 (25)
00:13:43
00:13:43
9 (50)
00:20:52
00:07:09
3 (25)
00:35:41
00:14:49
2 (50)
00:58:04
00:22:23
6 (75)
01:13:25
00:15:21
8 (25)
01:22:19
00:08:54
Finish Stage 1
01:48:43
00:26:24
       
12th Christopher Booth/Craig Higgins
Wet 'n' Cold
  235 02:05:54 6 (75)
00:28:15
00:28:15
2 (50)
00:53:15
00:25:00
4 (25)
01:17:26
00:24:11
7 (50)
01:27:24
00:09:58
11 (50)
01:47:09
00:19:45
Finish Stage 1
02:05:54
00:18:45
         
13th Darren Ryden/Rob Smart
 
  225 01:59:36 12 (25)
00:16:52
00:16:52
9 (50)
00:23:20
00:06:28
3 (25)
00:42:19
00:18:59
2 (50)
01:02:49
00:20:30
6 (75)
01:25:59
00:23:10
Finish Stage 1
01:59:36
00:33:37
         
14th Andrew Morris/Chris Morris
Mos Bros
  170 02:21:29 12 (25)
00:22:34
00:22:34
9 (50)
00:31:53
00:09:19
6 (75)
00:57:08
00:25:15
8 (25)
01:11:36
00:14:28
11 (50)
01:33:54
00:22:18
15 (75)
01:59:14
00:25:20
16 (25)
02:12:38
00:13:24
Finish Stage 1
02:21:29
00:08:51