Split times for Male Solo

...return to index

2 controls, limit 2 hours

Pos Name Age Score Time      
1st Chris Hope
Keswick Bikes
  500 01:32:58 75 (0)
00:46:44
00:46:44
76 (0)
01:04:31
00:17:47
Finish
01:32:58
00:28:27
2nd Ken Maynard
Team Sardine
50+ 499 01:38:20 75 (0)
00:48:44
00:48:44
76 (0)
01:09:48
00:21:04
Finish
01:38:20
00:28:32
3rd Jonny Hume
Keswick Bikes
  452 01:42:32 75 (0)
00:49:51
00:49:51
76 (0)
01:11:32
00:21:41
Finish
01:42:32
00:31:00
4th Kev Honeysett
Accelerate
  443 01:45:35 75 (0)
00:50:41
00:50:41
76 (0)
01:11:51
00:21:10
Finish
01:45:35
00:33:44
5th David Gleave
 
  432 01:46:36 75 (0)
00:47:07
00:47:07
76 (0)
01:10:14
00:23:07
Finish
01:46:36
00:36:22
6th Simon Proud
 
50+ 384 02:00:40 75 (0)
00:54:39
00:54:39
76 (0)
01:18:19
00:23:40
Finish
02:00:40
00:42:21
7th Craig Dring
 
40+ 380 02:00:36 75 (0)
00:56:22
00:56:22
76 (0)
01:20:55
00:24:33
Finish
02:00:36
00:39:41
8th Tom Cubbon
bill nickson cycles
40+ 369 01:59:06 75 (0)
00:56:32
00:56:32
76 (0)
01:19:45
00:23:13
Finish
01:59:06
00:39:21
9th Jonathan Kisler
Team Sardine
40+ 358 02:02:29 75 (0)
00:57:29
00:57:29
76 (0)
01:22:55
00:25:26
Finish
02:02:29
00:39:34
10th Stephen Martin
 
50+ 343 02:08:45 75 (0)
00:58:49
00:58:49
76 (0)
01:24:36
00:25:47
Finish
02:08:45
00:44:09
11th Andy Mitchell
For Goodness Shakes
40+ 341 02:04:49 75 (0)
00:56:18
00:56:18
76 (0)
01:20:25
00:24:07
Finish
02:04:49
00:44:24
12th David Frame
 
50+ 341 02:10:22 75 (0)
01:01:41
01:01:41
76 (0)
01:27:37
00:25:56
Finish
02:10:22
00:42:45
13th Jonathan Ellis
Top Bananas
  337 02:05:35 75 (0)
00:57:59
00:57:59
76 (0)
01:21:20
00:23:21
Finish
02:05:35
00:44:15
14th Mick Kenyon
racingsnakes.com
40+ 318 02:12:38 75 (0)
00:59:14
00:59:14
76 (0)
01:25:22
00:26:08
Finish
02:12:38
00:47:16
15th Jan-friedrich Wulf
Settle Harriers
40+ 301 02:13:09 75 (0)
01:00:22
01:00:22
76 (0)
01:27:18
00:26:56
Finish
02:13:09
00:45:51
16th David Johnson
Time to Race!
40+ 293 02:17:34 75 (0)
01:08:37
01:08:37
76 (0)
01:35:34
00:26:57
Finish
02:17:34
00:42:00
17th Simon Granger
Team Elliot
  289 02:15:14 75 (0)
01:04:32
01:04:32
76 (0)
01:30:36
00:26:04
Finish
02:15:14
00:44:38
18th David Rice
Treadfast
  250 01:28:30 75 (0)
00:59:16
00:59:16
Finish
01:28:30
00:29:14
 
19th Nick Fisher
Going Solo
  242 01:30:09 75 (0)
01:02:14
01:02:14
Finish
01:30:09
00:27:55
 
20th Andy Smith
 
40+ 231 01:35:55 75 (0)
01:02:32
01:02:32
Finish
01:35:55
00:33:23
 
21st Alan Kitchener
 
  194 01:47:40 75 (0)
01:12:22
01:12:22
Finish
01:47:40
00:35:18
 
22nd Adam Law
 
  167 01:45:11 75 (0)
01:08:05
01:08:05
Finish
01:45:11
00:37:06
 
23rd Pete Robinson
One More Time
50+ 167 01:50:46 75 (0)
01:09:45
01:09:45
Finish
01:50:46
00:41:01
 
24th Phil Humphreys
 
40+ 157 01:49:07 75 (0)
01:08:23
01:08:23
Finish
01:49:07
00:40:44
 
25th Colin Woolford
 
  155 01:47:30 75 (0)
01:07:03
01:07:03
Finish
01:47:30
00:40:27
 
26th Alan Findlay
TriActive Stirling
40+ 75 02:06:47 75 (0)
01:11:51
01:11:51
Finish
02:06:47
00:54:56
 
27th Steve Hamblett
all the gear no idea
40+ 59 02:09:05 75 (0)
01:14:05
01:14:05
Finish
02:09:05
00:55:00
 
28th David Stone
StoneD
  3 02:18:15 75 (0)
01:13:44
01:13:44
Finish
02:18:15
01:04:31
 
29th Tom Needham
Leeds AR (leedsar.co.uk)
40+ 0 02:42:44 75 (0)
01:39:56
01:39:56
Finish
02:42:44
01:02:48