Split times for Mixed Pairs

...return to index

9 controls, limit 1 hour 30minutes

Pos Name Age Score Time                  
1st Phil Scarf/Jackie Scarf
Calder Valley
  468 01:34:12 62 (60)
00:10:29
00:10:29
65 (60)
00:21:39
00:11:10
68 (40)
00:30:36
00:08:57
67 (60)
00:39:04
00:08:28
66 (60)
00:49:38
00:10:34
63 (50)
01:04:12
00:14:34
60 (70)
01:15:50
00:11:38
58 (40)
01:27:46
00:11:56
Finish Stage 1
01:34:12
00:06:26
2nd Heather Burrows/Chris Heppenstall
Lakeland Orienteering
  425 01:35:03 62 (60)
00:10:54
00:10:54
65 (60)
00:22:08
00:11:14
68 (40)
00:31:08
00:09:00
67 (60)
00:39:15
00:08:07
66 (60)
00:49:44
00:10:29
63 (50)
01:04:15
00:14:31
60 (70)
01:16:02
00:11:47
58 (40)
01:28:26
00:12:24
Finish Stage 1
01:35:03
00:06:37
3rd Fiona Poulter/Keith Wilkinson
TriActive Stirling
  400 01:25:11 62 (60)
00:10:39
00:10:39
65 (60)
00:22:13
00:11:34
66 (60)
00:31:02
00:08:49
63 (50)
00:45:15
00:14:13
60 (70)
00:57:04
00:11:49
58 (40)
01:09:30
00:12:26
57 (60)
01:15:11
00:05:41
Finish Stage 1
01:25:11
00:10:00
 
4th Sarah O Sulivan/James Perkins
Big Bear Bikes
  394 01:32:04 62 (60)
00:10:08
00:10:08
65 (60)
00:21:59
00:11:51
66 (60)
00:35:37
00:13:38
63 (50)
00:50:08
00:14:31
60 (70)
01:02:10
00:12:02
58 (40)
01:14:56
00:12:46
57 (60)
01:22:11
00:07:15
Finish Stage 1
01:32:04
00:09:53
 
5th Sarah Bruce/Alan Hartley
 
  390 01:34:18 62 (60)
00:11:12
00:11:12
65 (60)
00:23:04
00:11:52
66 (60)
00:34:59
00:11:55
63 (50)
00:51:17
00:16:18
60 (70)
01:05:18
00:14:01
58 (40)
01:18:05
00:12:47
57 (60)
01:24:00
00:05:55
Finish Stage 1
01:34:18
00:10:18
 
6th Karen Dunford/Allen Kelly
dumb and dumber
  342 01:30:55 62 (60)
00:12:28
00:12:28
65 (60)
00:25:07
00:12:39
66 (60)
00:43:14
00:18:07
63 (50)
00:59:24
00:16:10
60 (70)
01:11:54
00:12:30
58 (40)
01:24:20
00:12:26
Finish Stage 1
01:30:55
00:06:35
   
7th Outi Kamarainen/Edward Stronach
Beginners Luck
  340 01:20:52 62 (60)
00:11:16
00:11:16
65 (60)
00:22:55
00:11:39
66 (60)
00:31:50
00:08:55
63 (50)
00:46:46
00:14:56
60 (70)
01:00:38
00:13:52
58 (40)
01:14:32
00:13:54
Finish Stage 1
01:20:52
00:06:20
   
8th Hannah Gradwell/Jan Islei
NAV4
  340 01:22:48 62 (60)
00:11:12
00:11:12
65 (60)
00:23:31
00:12:19
66 (60)
00:34:02
00:10:31
63 (50)
00:50:13
00:16:11
60 (70)
01:03:07
00:12:54
58 (40)
01:15:58
00:12:51
Finish Stage 1
01:22:48
00:06:50
   
9th Alex Davies/Sarah Davies
 
  340 01:24:00 62 (60)
00:10:55
00:10:55
65 (60)
00:22:48
00:11:53
63 (50)
00:38:50
00:16:02
60 (70)
00:51:47
00:12:57
58 (40)
01:05:45
00:13:58
57 (60)
01:12:27
00:06:42
Finish Stage 1
01:24:00
00:11:33
   
10th Jill Dawes/Andy Holladay
 
  327 01:43:59 58 (40)
00:09:50
00:09:50
57 (60)
00:16:20
00:06:30
60 (70)
00:33:00
00:16:40
63 (50)
00:42:11
00:09:11
66 (60)
00:55:53
00:13:42
65 (60)
01:08:16
00:12:23
62 (60)
01:27:51
00:19:35
Finish Stage 1
01:43:59
00:16:08
 
11th Matthew Kowalski-Hicks/Rose Thompson
threewheelsonmywaggon
  306 01:16:02 62 (60)
00:12:57
00:12:57
63 (50)
00:24:37
00:11:40
60 (70)
00:39:45
00:15:08
58 (40)
00:55:21
00:15:36
57 (60)
01:02:45
00:07:24
Finish Stage 1
01:16:02
00:13:17
     
12th Anna McGlaughlin/Scott Millar
Team EngIreland
  280 01:11:38 62 (60)
00:12:32
00:12:32
63 (50)
00:26:29
00:13:57
60 (70)
00:39:27
00:12:58
58 (40)
00:53:32
00:14:05
57 (60)
01:00:04
00:06:32
Finish Stage 1
01:11:38
00:11:34
     
13th Esther Brown/James Foxwell
 
  280 01:13:40 62 (60)
00:12:56
00:12:56
63 (50)
00:26:26
00:13:30
60 (70)
00:40:43
00:14:17
58 (40)
00:56:20
00:15:37
57 (60)
01:02:28
00:06:08
Finish Stage 1
01:13:40
00:11:12
     
14th Susan Barber/Andy Lawrence
Havin' a Laugh!
  170 00:48:02 60 (70)
00:11:22
00:11:22
58 (40)
00:26:46
00:15:24
57 (60)
00:34:43
00:07:57
Finish Stage 1
00:48:02
00:13:19
         
15th Cassie Crawford/Mark Wear
 
  132 00:50:17 60 (70)
00:12:23
00:12:23
62 (60)
00:25:26
00:13:03
Finish Stage 1
00:50:17
00:24:51
           
16th Paul Jennings/Christine Jennings
Are We Nearly There Yet?
  106 00:39:31 57 (60)
00:21:40
00:21:40
58 (40)
00:30:48
00:09:08
Finish Stage 1
00:39:31
00:08:43
           
17th Elizabeth McCosh/Iain Thomson
 
  100 00:34:09 58 (40)
00:13:05
00:13:05
57 (60)
00:20:08
00:07:03
Finish Stage 1
00:34:09
00:14:01
           
18th Sarah Ferry/Siana Hughes
Team Longshot
  85 02:03:49 60 (70)
00:11:06
00:11:06
63 (50)
00:21:28
00:10:22
66 (60)
00:34:59
00:13:31
67 (60)
00:47:34
00:12:35
65 (60)
01:16:30
00:28:56
62 (60)
01:43:36
00:27:06
Finish Stage 1
02:03:49
00:20:13