Split times for Male Solo

...return to index

9 controls, limit 1 hour 30minutes

Pos Name Age Score Time                  
1st Simon Proud
 
50+ 444 01:23:34 62 (60)
00:09:43
00:09:43
65 (60)
00:20:16
00:10:33
66 (60)
00:28:13
00:07:57
63 (50)
00:41:47
00:13:34
60 (70)
00:53:16
00:11:29
58 (40)
01:06:43
00:13:27
57 (60)
01:13:03
00:06:20
Finish Stage 1
01:23:34
00:10:31
 
2nd Stephen Martin
 
50+ 429 01:35:22 62 (60)
00:11:32
00:11:32
65 (60)
00:23:09
00:11:37
66 (60)
00:32:11
00:09:02
63 (50)
00:47:57
00:15:46
60 (70)
01:01:04
00:13:07
58 (40)
01:17:46
00:16:42
57 (60)
01:24:35
00:06:49
Finish Stage 1
01:35:22
00:10:47
 
3rd Chris Hope
Keswick Bikes
  415 01:37:41 62 (60)
00:10:40
00:10:40
65 (60)
00:21:09
00:10:29
68 (40)
00:28:59
00:07:50
66 (60)
00:41:43
00:12:44
63 (50)
00:55:28
00:13:45
60 (70)
01:07:22
00:11:54
58 (40)
01:21:48
00:14:26
57 (60)
01:27:50
00:06:02
Finish Stage 1
01:37:41
00:09:51
n/c Paul McGreal
 
40+ 394 01:32:44 62 (60)
00:10:55
00:10:55
65 (60)
00:21:52
00:10:57
66 (60)
00:30:23
00:08:31
63 (50)
00:46:09
00:15:46
60 (70)
00:59:01
00:12:52
58 (40)
01:15:03
00:16:02
57 (60)
01:21:48
00:06:45
Finish Stage 1
01:32:44
00:10:56
 
4th Andy Smith
 
40+ 376 01:22:04 62 (60)
00:10:09
00:10:09
65 (60)
00:21:09
00:11:00
66 (60)
00:29:36
00:08:27
63 (50)
00:44:43
00:15:07
60 (70)
00:58:21
00:13:38
58 (40)
01:14:41
00:16:20
Finish Stage 1
01:22:04
00:07:23
   
5th Mick Kenyon
racingsnakes.com
40+ 372 01:28:16 62 (60)
00:10:48
00:10:48
65 (60)
00:21:51
00:11:03
66 (60)
00:31:48
00:09:57
63 (50)
00:48:11
00:16:23
60 (70)
01:02:26
00:14:15
58 (40)
01:19:08
00:16:42
Finish Stage 1
01:28:16
00:09:08
   
6th Phil Humphreys
 
40+ 355 01:42:42 57 (60)
00:13:44
00:13:44
58 (40)
00:19:15
00:05:31
60 (70)
00:30:07
00:10:52
63 (50)
00:39:49
00:09:42
66 (60)
00:52:24
00:12:35
65 (60)
01:04:02
00:11:38
62 (60)
01:26:11
00:22:09
Finish Stage 1
01:42:42
00:16:31
 
7th Jonathan Kisler
Team Sardine
40+ 352 01:29:21 62 (60)
00:10:56
00:10:56
65 (60)
00:22:39
00:11:43
66 (60)
00:32:08
00:09:29
63 (50)
00:50:08
00:18:00
60 (70)
01:03:47
00:13:39
58 (40)
01:21:25
00:17:38
Finish Stage 1
01:29:21
00:07:56
   
8th Kev Honeysett
Accelerate
  346 01:32:26 62 (60)
00:10:16
00:10:16
65 (60)
00:21:06
00:10:50
68 (40)
00:30:52
00:09:46
66 (60)
00:45:11
00:14:19
63 (50)
01:01:10
00:15:59
60 (70)
01:14:32
00:13:22
Finish Stage 1
01:32:26
00:17:54
   
9th Jonny Hume
Keswick Bikes
  340 01:23:59 62 (60)
00:10:10
00:10:10
65 (60)
00:20:47
00:10:37
68 (40)
00:29:29
00:08:42
66 (60)
00:43:11
00:13:42
63 (50)
00:59:22
00:16:11
60 (70)
01:12:56
00:13:34
Finish Stage 1
01:23:59
00:11:03
   
10th Jonathan Ellis
Top Bananas
  340 01:26:20 62 (60)
00:10:47
00:10:47
65 (60)
00:23:00
00:12:13
63 (50)
00:40:33
00:17:33
60 (70)
00:53:53
00:13:20
58 (40)
01:08:30
00:14:37
57 (60)
01:15:01
00:06:31
Finish Stage 1
01:26:20
00:11:19
   
n/c Jon Hallam
 
  338 01:30:56 62 (60)
00:10:03
00:10:03
65 (60)
00:21:08
00:11:05
68 (40)
00:30:02
00:08:54
66 (60)
00:47:47
00:17:45
63 (50)
01:05:12
00:17:25
60 (70)
01:19:46
00:14:34
Finish Stage 1
01:30:56
00:11:10
   
11th Jan-friedrich Wulf
Settle Harriers
40+ 338 01:32:39 62 (60)
00:11:47
00:11:47
65 (60)
00:23:39
00:11:52
66 (60)
00:33:21
00:09:42
63 (50)
00:52:28
00:19:07
60 (70)
01:07:42
00:15:14
58 (40)
01:25:21
00:17:39
Finish Stage 1
01:32:39
00:07:18
   
12th David Frame
 
50+ 336 01:12:24 62 (60)
00:11:26
00:11:26
63 (50)
00:20:10
00:08:44
60 (70)
00:34:29
00:14:19
58 (40)
00:52:04
00:17:35
57 (60)
00:59:45
00:07:41
Finish Stage 1
01:12:24
00:12:39
     
13th Tom Cubbon
bill nickson cycles
40+ 336 01:31:04 62 (60)
00:10:29
00:10:29
65 (60)
00:21:33
00:11:04
63 (50)
00:43:22
00:21:49
60 (70)
00:58:50
00:15:28
58 (40)
01:13:44
00:14:54
57 (60)
01:20:35
00:06:51
Finish Stage 1
01:31:04
00:10:29
   
14th David Johnson
Time to Race!
40+ 332 01:22:11 62 (60)
00:11:01
00:11:01
65 (60)
00:22:20
00:11:19
66 (60)
00:31:04
00:08:44
63 (50)
00:48:26
00:17:22
60 (70)
01:03:52
00:15:26
Finish Stage 1
01:22:11
00:18:19
     
15th Craig Dring
 
40+ 316 01:11:31 62 (60)
00:11:07
00:11:07
63 (50)
00:21:31
00:10:24
60 (70)
00:35:05
00:13:34
58 (40)
00:52:16
00:17:11
57 (60)
00:59:51
00:07:35
Finish Stage 1
01:11:31
00:11:40
     
16th David Stone
StoneD
  310 01:38:03 62 (60)
00:12:50
00:12:50
65 (60)
00:25:40
00:12:50
66 (60)
00:35:46
00:10:06
63 (50)
00:53:14
00:17:28
60 (70)
01:08:38
00:15:24
58 (40)
01:30:08
00:21:30
Finish Stage 1
01:38:03
00:07:55
   
17th David Gleave
 
  300 01:21:29 62 (60)
00:12:33
00:12:33
65 (60)
00:24:50
00:12:17
66 (60)
00:34:29
00:09:39
63 (50)
00:54:17
00:19:48
60 (70)
01:10:12
00:15:55
Finish Stage 1
01:21:29
00:11:17
     
18th Ken Maynard
Team Sardine
50+ 282 01:06:03 62 (60)
00:11:03
00:11:03
60 (70)
00:24:42
00:13:39
58 (40)
00:44:52
00:20:10
57 (60)
00:53:10
00:08:18
Finish Stage 1
01:06:03
00:12:53
       
19th David Rice
Treadfast
  280 01:17:27 62 (60)
00:11:50
00:11:50
63 (50)
00:26:21
00:14:31
60 (70)
00:42:16
00:15:55
58 (40)
00:58:13
00:15:57
57 (60)
01:05:24
00:07:11
Finish Stage 1
01:17:27
00:12:03
     
20th Simon Granger
Team Elliot
  280 01:20:27 62 (60)
00:13:05
00:13:05
63 (50)
00:25:00
00:11:55
60 (70)
00:43:52
00:18:52
58 (40)
01:02:33
00:18:41
57 (60)
01:09:22
00:06:49
Finish Stage 1
01:20:27
00:11:05
     
21st Nick Fisher
Going Solo
  280 01:22:16 62 (60)
00:12:40
00:12:40
63 (50)
00:23:39
00:10:59
60 (70)
00:40:08
00:16:29
58 (40)
00:58:25
00:18:17
57 (60)
01:05:08
00:06:43
Finish Stage 1
01:22:16
00:17:08
     
22nd Colin Woolford
 
  280 01:25:52 62 (60)
00:13:11
00:13:11
63 (50)
00:24:56
00:11:45
60 (70)
00:44:27
00:19:31
58 (40)
01:05:11
00:20:44
57 (60)
01:13:39
00:08:28
Finish Stage 1
01:25:52
00:12:13
     
23rd Pete Robinson
One More Time
50+ 266 01:36:40 58 (40)
00:18:02
00:18:02
57 (60)
00:28:12
00:10:10
60 (70)
00:47:51
00:19:39
62 (60)
00:58:52
00:11:01
Finish Stage 1
01:36:40
00:37:48
       
24th Alan Findlay
TriActive Stirling
40+ 262 01:15:54 62 (60)
00:13:05
00:13:05
60 (70)
00:33:34
00:20:29
58 (40)
00:54:10
00:20:36
57 (60)
01:02:50
00:08:40
Finish Stage 1
01:15:54
00:13:04
       
25th Adam Law
 
  230 01:13:45 62 (60)
00:10:56
00:10:56
60 (70)
00:30:52
00:19:56
58 (40)
00:54:35
00:23:43
57 (60)
01:01:48
00:07:13
Finish Stage 1
01:13:45
00:11:57
       
26th Steve Hamblett
all the gear no idea
40+ 194 01:15:10 62 (60)
00:14:51
00:14:51
60 (70)
00:40:15
00:25:24
58 (40)
01:03:43
00:23:28
Finish Stage 1
01:15:10
00:11:27
         
27th Alan Kitchener
 
  180 00:39:40 58 (40)
00:17:21
00:17:21
57 (60)
00:26:20
00:08:59
Finish Stage 1
00:39:40
00:13:20
           
28th Tom Needham
Leeds AR (leedsar.co.uk)
40+ 76 00:34:11 57 (60)
00:22:53
00:22:53
Finish Stage 1
00:34:11
00:11:18
             
dnf Andy Mitchell
For Goodness Shakes
40+ 400   Finish Stage 1
-----
-----