Split times for Male Pairs

...return to index

13 controls, limit 1 hour 30minutes

Pos Name Age Score Time                  
1st Andy Innes/Chris Stout
Team Traverse
  354 01:28:49 55 (40)
00:07:17
00:07:17
52 (40)
00:13:31
00:06:14
48 (60)
00:29:49
00:16:18
46 (30)
00:38:43
00:08:54
45 (50)
00:53:59
00:15:16
43 (30)
01:00:50
00:06:51
47 (40)
01:08:22
00:07:32
54 (40)
01:17:44
00:09:22
Finish
01:28:49
00:11:05
2nd James Backhouse/Michael Krajewski
J & M
  330 01:27:11 55 (40)
00:06:42
00:06:42
52 (40)
00:15:47
00:09:05
48 (60)
00:31:31
00:15:44
46 (30)
00:40:14
00:08:43
45 (50)
00:50:48
00:10:34
43 (30)
00:58:34
00:07:46
47 (40)
01:05:33
00:06:59
54 (40)
01:14:52
00:09:19
Finish
01:27:11
00:12:19
3rd Kevin Barron/Oliver Bratton
 
  322 01:29:34 54 (40)
00:18:58
00:18:58
51 (40)
00:25:24
00:06:26
50 (30)
00:38:07
00:12:43
47 (40)
00:45:55
00:07:48
43 (30)
00:52:09
00:06:14
48 (60)
01:03:50
00:11:41
52 (40)
01:17:13
00:13:23
55 (40)
01:24:57
00:07:44
Finish
01:29:34
00:04:37
4th Gerry Kingston/Billy Reed
Passing Wind (CCAR)
  322 01:38:42 55 (40)
00:07:53
00:07:53
52 (40)
00:19:07
00:11:14
48 (60)
00:34:06
00:14:59
47 (40)
00:48:51
00:14:45
50 (30)
00:55:22
00:06:31
51 (40)
01:05:26
00:10:04
53 (30)
01:17:40
00:12:14
54 (40)
01:27:00
00:09:20
Finish
01:38:42
00:11:42
5th Steve Roe/David Wilson
Wilson Roemers
  293 01:37:41 55 (40)
00:08:23
00:08:23
52 (40)
00:16:03
00:07:40
48 (60)
00:32:32
00:16:29
46 (30)
00:41:03
00:08:31
45 (50)
00:52:47
00:11:44
47 (40)
01:12:08
00:19:21
51 (40)
01:18:05
00:05:57
Finish
01:37:41
00:19:36
 
6th Christopher Ainsworth/Andy Hicks
Aperitif
  284 01:33:45 55 (40)
00:11:29
00:11:29
52 (40)
00:22:04
00:10:35
48 (60)
00:44:19
00:22:15
47 (40)
00:59:20
00:15:01
54 (40)
01:16:03
00:16:43
Finish
01:33:45
00:17:42
     
7th Alex Carlow/Graham Rush
Redmond & Son
  270 01:29:18 55 (40)
00:11:50
00:11:50
52 (40)
00:18:45
00:06:55
48 (60)
00:34:27
00:15:42
45 (50)
00:51:12
00:16:45
51 (40)
01:08:09
00:16:57
54 (40)
01:16:58
00:08:49
Finish
01:29:18
00:12:20
   
8th Ian Gulliford/Kris Howes
The Growlers
  265 01:35:33 55 (40)
00:10:20
00:10:20
52 (40)
00:17:29
00:07:09
48 (60)
00:33:26
00:15:57
47 (40)
00:49:46
00:16:20
50 (30)
01:02:44
00:12:58
53 (30)
01:13:14
00:10:30
54 (40)
01:24:42
00:11:28
Finish
01:35:33
00:10:51
 
9th Aaron Hesketh/Scott Hughes
On the Rocx
  248 01:30:58 55 (40)
00:08:34
00:08:34
52 (40)
00:16:01
00:07:27
46 (30)
00:39:50
00:23:49
48 (60)
00:54:11
00:14:21
51 (40)
01:06:16
00:12:05
54 (40)
01:16:00
00:09:44
Finish
01:30:58
00:14:58
   
10th Paul Aubrey/Tim Laycock
DART
  232 01:31:49 54 (40)
00:22:43
00:22:43
51 (40)
00:36:18
00:13:35
47 (40)
00:50:23
00:14:05
52 (40)
01:11:31
00:21:08
55 (40)
01:24:43
00:13:12
Finish
01:31:49
00:07:06
     
11th Colin Moses/John Murfin
Castleberg Outdoors
  228 01:28:58 55 (40)
00:09:22
00:09:22
52 (40)
00:16:03
00:06:41
48 (60)
00:32:20
00:16:17
43 (30)
00:53:18
00:20:58
47 (40)
01:05:12
00:11:54
Finish
01:28:58
00:23:46
     
12th Gareth Brooke/Mike Brooke
The Bury Boys...
  220 01:29:27 55 (40)
00:10:33
00:10:33
52 (40)
00:19:53
00:09:20
48 (60)
00:40:48
00:20:55
51 (40)
00:59:19
00:18:31
54 (40)
01:16:01
00:16:42
Finish
01:29:27
00:13:26
     
13th Andrew Morris/Chris Morris
Mos Bros
  214 01:32:46 55 (40)
00:07:51
00:07:51
52 (40)
00:27:59
00:20:08
48 (60)
00:47:50
00:19:51
51 (40)
01:11:23
00:23:33
54 (40)
01:18:16
00:06:53
Finish
01:32:46
00:14:30
     
14th Steve Mason/Paul Rodger
Team Norfolk n Chance
  190 01:34:37 54 (40)
00:30:45
00:30:45
51 (40)
00:39:14
00:08:29
47 (40)
00:54:02
00:14:48
52 (40)
01:16:26
00:22:24
55 (40)
01:28:38
00:12:12
Finish
01:34:37
00:05:59
     
15th James Daplyn/Paul Ryan
Cotswold Outdoor
  175 01:40:11 55 (40)
00:07:08
00:07:08
52 (40)
00:20:58
00:13:50
48 (60)
00:38:36
00:17:38
46 (30)
00:46:50
00:08:14
45 (50)
01:00:47
00:13:57
Finish
01:40:11
00:39:24
     
16th Daryl Garfield/John Leadbetter
Barking Mad
  160 01:25:55 55 (40)
00:10:27
00:10:27
52 (40)
00:26:02
00:15:35
51 (40)
00:52:37
00:26:35
54 (40)
01:04:22
00:11:45
Finish
01:25:55
00:21:33