Split times for Male Pairs

...return to index

20 controls, limit 4 hours 30minutes

Pos Name Age Score Time                              
1st Andy Innes/Chris Stout
Team Traverse
  334 04:36:27 17 (10)
00:14:15
00:14:15
18 (10)
00:30:49
00:16:34
21 (20)
00:50:09
00:19:20
19 (30)
01:06:34
00:16:25
22 (30)
01:28:38
00:22:04
25 (20)
01:53:18
00:24:40
26 (20)
02:08:07
00:14:49
30 (40)
02:25:07
00:17:00
36 (20)
02:39:28
00:14:21
37 (20)
02:53:19
00:13:51
39 (20)
03:11:51
00:18:32
40 (40)
03:36:40
00:24:49
38 (50)
03:59:55
00:23:15
Finish
04:36:27
00:36:32
 
2nd Christopher Ainsworth/Andy Hicks
Aperitif
  322 04:21:29 17 (10)
00:20:08
00:20:08
18 (10)
00:45:23
00:25:15
19 (30)
01:08:43
00:23:20
21 (20)
01:27:59
00:19:16
22 (30)
01:55:06
00:27:07
25 (20)
02:28:59
00:33:53
26 (20)
02:45:54
00:16:55
30 (40)
03:04:33
00:18:39
36 (20)
03:22:52
00:18:19
33 (20)
03:50:34
00:27:42
28 (30)
04:09:05
00:18:31
Finish
04:21:29
00:12:24
     
3rd Steve Roe/David Wilson
Wilson Roemers
  308 04:12:22 17 (10)
00:19:15
00:19:15
19 (30)
00:50:26
00:31:11
21 (20)
01:03:56
00:13:30
25 (20)
01:33:28
00:29:32
26 (20)
01:48:14
00:14:46
30 (40)
02:03:10
00:14:56
36 (20)
02:21:34
00:18:24
37 (20)
02:34:11
00:12:37
39 (20)
02:45:54
00:11:43
40 (40)
03:10:05
00:24:11
38 (50)
03:34:07
00:24:02
Finish
04:12:22
00:38:15
     
4th James Daplyn/Paul Ryan
Cotswold Outdoor
  294 04:32:14 17 (10)
00:14:21
00:14:21
21 (20)
00:39:58
00:25:37
19 (30)
00:56:30
00:16:32
22 (30)
01:22:22
00:25:52
25 (20)
01:50:07
00:27:45
26 (20)
02:06:51
00:16:44
30 (40)
02:28:55
00:22:04
36 (20)
02:43:19
00:14:24
37 (20)
02:55:28
00:12:09
40 (40)
03:30:01
00:34:33
38 (50)
03:55:08
00:25:07
Finish
04:32:14
00:37:06
     
5th James Backhouse/Michael Krajewski
J & M
  290 04:38:31 17 (10)
00:08:40
00:08:40
18 (10)
00:27:57
00:19:17
21 (20)
00:37:01
00:09:04
19 (30)
01:00:28
00:23:27
20 (10)
01:15:33
00:15:05
22 (30)
01:27:09
00:11:36
25 (20)
01:52:58
00:25:49
26 (20)
02:06:53
00:13:55
30 (40)
02:22:18
00:15:25
31 (30)
02:48:29
00:26:11
37 (20)
03:01:03
00:12:34
36 (20)
03:15:12
00:14:09
39 (20)
03:27:57
00:12:45
40 (40)
03:54:37
00:26:40
Finish
04:38:31
00:43:54
6th Gerry Kingston/Billy Reed
Passing Wind (CCAR)
  272 04:23:08 16 (30)
00:29:42
00:29:42
18 (10)
00:48:09
00:18:27
19 (30)
01:09:56
00:21:47
21 (20)
01:22:22
00:12:26
20 (10)
01:43:15
00:20:53
22 (30)
01:55:31
00:12:16
25 (20)
02:22:35
00:27:04
26 (20)
02:36:20
00:13:45
30 (40)
02:54:51
00:18:31
31 (30)
03:26:55
00:32:04
Finish
04:23:08
00:56:13
       
7th Colin Moses/John Murfin
Castleberg Outdoors
  263 04:47:46 16 (30)
00:28:42
00:28:42
18 (10)
00:47:29
00:18:47
19 (30)
01:06:09
00:18:40
21 (20)
01:16:12
00:10:03
22 (30)
01:36:46
00:20:34
34 (40)
02:10:41
00:33:55
31 (30)
02:41:52
00:31:11
30 (40)
03:06:01
00:24:09
36 (20)
03:22:39
00:16:38
39 (20)
03:32:18
00:09:39
40 (40)
03:56:38
00:24:20
38 (50)
04:17:11
00:20:33
Finish
04:47:46
00:30:35
   
8th Andrew Morris/Chris Morris
Mos Bros
  260 04:07:22 17 (10)
00:18:55
00:18:55
20 (10)
00:32:36
00:13:41
22 (30)
00:45:17
00:12:41
25 (20)
01:12:42
00:27:25
26 (20)
01:30:35
00:17:53
30 (40)
01:48:25
00:17:50
37 (20)
02:09:37
00:21:12
39 (20)
02:22:31
00:12:54
40 (40)
03:01:44
00:39:13
38 (50)
03:28:14
00:26:30
Finish
04:07:22
00:39:08
       
9th Kevin Barron/Oliver Bratton
 
  222 04:28:41 16 (30)
00:33:13
00:33:13
18 (10)
00:57:53
00:24:40
21 (20)
01:15:45
00:17:52
26 (20)
02:00:49
00:45:04
25 (20)
02:08:17
00:07:28
30 (40)
02:32:16
00:23:59
36 (20)
02:53:30
00:21:14
39 (20)
03:06:21
00:12:51
40 (40)
03:37:31
00:31:10
Finish
04:28:41
00:51:10
         
10th Paul Aubrey/Tim Laycock
DART
  206 04:05:27 17 (10)
00:21:06
00:21:06
20 (10)
00:50:39
00:29:33
22 (30)
01:05:56
00:15:17
25 (20)
01:49:33
00:43:37
30 (40)
02:22:56
00:33:23
33 (20)
03:07:54
00:44:58
32 (10)
03:24:02
00:16:08
28 (30)
03:39:51
00:15:49
Finish
04:05:27
00:25:36
           
11th Steve Mason/Paul Rodger
Team Norfolk n Chance
  180 04:36:15 18 (10)
00:33:42
00:33:42
19 (30)
00:53:17
00:19:35
20 (10)
01:12:38
00:19:21
22 (30)
01:26:59
00:14:21
25 (20)
02:04:23
00:37:24
31 (30)
02:41:45
00:37:22
36 (20)
03:50:50
01:09:05
33 (20)
04:11:43
00:20:53
28 (30)
04:26:07
00:14:24
Finish
04:36:15
00:10:08
         
12th Aaron Hesketh/Scott Hughes
On the Rocx
  160 04:09:53 17 (10)
00:18:34
00:18:34
18 (10)
00:44:50
00:26:16
21 (20)
01:02:09
00:17:19
25 (20)
01:45:44
00:43:35
30 (40)
02:23:55
00:38:11
37 (20)
02:44:23
00:20:28
36 (20)
02:59:46
00:15:23
33 (20)
03:31:31
00:31:45
Finish
04:09:53
00:38:22
           
13th Ian Gulliford/Kris Howes
The Growlers
  150 04:25:00 18 (10)
00:37:24
00:37:24
21 (20)
00:50:26
00:13:02
22 (30)
01:22:25
00:31:59
34 (40)
02:15:09
00:52:44
36 (20)
03:32:40
01:17:31
28 (30)
04:11:54
00:39:14
Finish
04:25:00
00:13:06
               
14th Gareth Brooke/Mike Brooke
The Bury Boys...
  105 04:43:37 18 (10)
00:37:01
00:37:01
19 (30)
01:00:28
00:23:27
20 (10)
01:24:34
00:24:06
22 (30)
01:46:15
00:21:41
25 (20)
02:20:31
00:34:16
26 (20)
02:45:27
00:24:56
30 (40)
03:10:11
00:24:44
37 (20)
03:33:55
00:23:44
Finish
04:43:37
01:09:42
           
15th Daryl Garfield/John Leadbetter
Barking Mad
  70 03:10:23 17 (10)
00:17:28
00:17:28
20 (10)
00:39:36
00:22:08
22 (30)
01:14:29
00:34:53
25 (20)
02:21:35
01:07:06
Finish
03:10:23
00:48:48
                   
16th Alex Carlow/Graham Rush
Redmond & Son
  5 05:02:17 18 (10)
00:31:41
00:31:41
19 (30)
00:52:05
00:20:24
21 (20)
01:05:48
00:13:43
25 (20)
01:43:07
00:37:19
26 (20)
01:59:06
00:15:59
30 (40)
02:17:11
00:18:05
36 (20)
02:36:16
00:19:05
37 (20)
03:06:07
00:29:51
40 (40)
03:35:41
00:29:34
38 (50)
04:02:15
00:26:34
Finish
05:02:17
01:00:02
       
17th Philip James/Simon Lewington
TeamOrganic
  -89 04:56:12 16 (30)
00:52:48
00:52:48
18 (10)
01:25:01
00:32:13
19 (30)
02:20:29
00:55:28
21 (20)
02:54:28
00:33:59
25 (20)
04:03:48
01:09:20
Finish
04:56:12
00:52:24