Split times for Male Pairs

...return to index

13 controls, limit 2 hours

Pos Name Age Score Time                        
1st Steve Roe/David Wilson
Wilson Roemers
  436 02:00:51 10 (40)
00:22:47
00:22:47
13 (30)
00:27:55
00:05:08
12 (60)
00:38:02
00:10:07
11 (60)
00:51:39
00:13:37
15 (50)
01:03:25
00:11:46
14 (40)
01:09:26
00:06:01
8 (20)
01:18:09
00:08:43
7 (50)
01:31:02
00:12:53
6 (30)
01:42:21
00:11:19
5 (20)
01:46:57
00:04:36
1 (20)
01:56:20
00:09:23
Finish Stage 1
02:00:51
00:04:31
2nd Andy Innes/Chris Stout
Team Traverse
  424 01:54:58 12 (60)
00:22:57
00:22:57
11 (60)
00:37:40
00:14:43
15 (50)
00:48:58
00:11:18
13 (30)
00:56:59
00:08:01
10 (40)
01:07:29
00:10:30
14 (40)
01:16:19
00:08:50
8 (20)
01:24:11
00:07:52
7 (50)
01:36:34
00:12:23
6 (30)
01:45:25
00:08:51
1 (20)
01:50:19
00:04:54
Finish Stage 1
01:54:58
00:04:39
 
3rd Christopher Ainsworth/Andy Hicks
Aperitif
  408 02:01:42 12 (60)
00:28:55
00:28:55
11 (60)
00:51:25
00:22:30
15 (50)
01:04:22
00:12:57
13 (30)
01:14:28
00:10:06
10 (40)
01:23:03
00:08:35
7 (50)
01:36:34
00:13:31
6 (30)
01:51:15
00:14:41
1 (20)
01:56:25
00:05:10
Finish Stage 1
02:01:42
00:05:17
     
4th James Backhouse/Michael Krajewski
J & M
  388 02:00:33 1 (20)
00:07:32
00:07:32
2 (30)
00:30:54
00:23:22
4 (50)
00:39:07
00:08:13
5 (20)
00:45:24
00:06:17
6 (30)
00:50:59
00:05:35
7 (50)
00:58:02
00:07:03
8 (20)
01:03:07
00:05:05
14 (40)
01:12:01
00:08:54
13 (30)
01:24:44
00:12:43
10 (40)
01:30:46
00:06:02
12 (60)
01:40:41
00:09:55
Finish Stage 1
02:00:33
00:19:52
5th Gerry Kingston/Billy Reed
Passing Wind (CCAR)
  377 02:09:12 1 (20)
00:07:18
00:07:18
2 (30)
00:23:06
00:15:48
4 (50)
00:31:15
00:08:09
5 (20)
00:38:15
00:07:00
6 (30)
00:43:28
00:05:13
7 (50)
00:52:00
00:08:32
8 (20)
00:59:45
00:07:45
14 (40)
01:09:01
00:09:16
10 (40)
01:27:42
00:18:41
13 (30)
01:32:20
00:04:38
15 (50)
01:39:40
00:07:20
Finish Stage 1
02:09:12
00:29:32
6th Kevin Barron/Oliver Bratton
 
  372 02:04:19 1 (20)
00:08:17
00:08:17
2 (30)
00:22:53
00:14:36
4 (50)
00:33:27
00:10:34
5 (20)
00:41:30
00:08:03
6 (30)
00:48:39
00:07:09
7 (50)
00:59:06
00:10:27
10 (40)
01:14:24
00:15:18
13 (30)
01:19:41
00:05:17
15 (50)
01:27:25
00:07:44
12 (60)
01:45:25
00:18:00
Finish Stage 1
02:04:19
00:18:54
 
7th James Daplyn/Paul Ryan
Cotswold Outdoor
  350 01:56:08 7 (50)
00:15:14
00:15:14
8 (20)
00:21:51
00:06:37
14 (40)
00:31:05
00:09:14
10 (40)
00:48:40
00:17:35
13 (30)
00:54:06
00:05:26
15 (50)
01:02:15
00:08:09
11 (60)
01:13:26
00:11:11
12 (60)
01:28:49
00:15:23
Finish Stage 1
01:56:08
00:27:19
     
8th Alex Carlow/Graham Rush
Redmond & Son
  345 02:12:45 12 (60)
00:21:41
00:21:41
11 (60)
00:37:31
00:15:50
15 (50)
00:46:52
00:09:21
13 (30)
00:54:40
00:07:48
10 (40)
01:03:22
00:08:42
8 (20)
01:12:30
00:09:08
7 (50)
01:23:52
00:11:22
6 (30)
01:33:57
00:10:05
5 (20)
01:39:22
00:05:25
2 (30)
01:55:11
00:15:49
1 (20)
02:07:26
00:12:15
Finish Stage 1
02:12:45
00:05:19
9th Steve Mason/Paul Rodger
Team Norfolk n Chance
  310 01:59:25 10 (40)
00:26:57
00:26:57
13 (30)
00:33:39
00:06:42
15 (50)
00:41:56
00:08:17
14 (40)
00:50:40
00:08:44
8 (20)
00:59:52
00:09:12
7 (50)
01:12:53
00:13:01
6 (30)
01:24:54
00:12:01
5 (20)
01:30:23
00:05:29
2 (30)
01:44:07
00:13:44
Finish Stage 1
01:59:25
00:15:18
   
10th Colin Moses/John Murfin
Castleberg Outdoors
  278 01:46:53 1 (20)
00:11:23
00:11:23
6 (30)
00:22:07
00:10:44
2 (30)
00:40:55
00:18:48
4 (50)
00:50:57
00:10:02
5 (20)
00:58:14
00:07:17
7 (50)
01:11:40
00:13:26
12 (60)
01:30:05
00:18:25
Finish Stage 1
01:46:53
00:16:48
       
11th Aaron Hesketh/Scott Hughes
On the Rocx
  240 02:06:02 8 (20)
00:20:19
00:20:19
14 (40)
00:33:41
00:13:22
15 (50)
00:54:08
00:20:27
13 (30)
01:14:11
00:20:03
10 (40)
01:23:21
00:09:10
7 (50)
01:41:38
00:18:17
6 (30)
01:56:34
00:14:56
Finish Stage 1
02:06:02
00:09:28
       
12th Paul Aubrey/Tim Laycock
DART
  231 02:09:27 12 (60)
00:33:35
00:33:35
11 (60)
00:57:52
00:24:17
15 (50)
01:14:44
00:16:52
14 (40)
01:26:21
00:11:37
8 (20)
01:41:41
00:15:20
Finish Stage 1
02:09:27
00:27:46
           
13th Ian Gulliford/Kris Howes
The Growlers
  220 01:49:20 1 (20)
00:11:45
00:11:45
2 (30)
00:30:35
00:18:50
4 (50)
00:43:24
00:12:49
5 (20)
00:53:13
00:09:49
6 (30)
01:00:10
00:06:57
7 (50)
01:09:32
00:09:22
8 (20)
01:18:00
00:08:28
Finish Stage 1
01:49:20
00:31:20
       
14th Andrew Morris/Chris Morris
Mos Bros
  200 01:53:38 1 (20)
00:10:22
00:10:22
2 (30)
00:28:51
00:18:29
4 (50)
00:44:02
00:15:11
5 (20)
00:55:42
00:11:40
6 (30)
01:03:22
00:07:40
7 (50)
01:15:03
00:11:41
Finish Stage 1
01:53:38
00:38:35
         
15th Gareth Brooke/Mike Brooke
The Bury Boys...
  140 02:06:31 7 (50)
00:22:23
00:22:23
8 (20)
00:31:38
00:09:15
14 (40)
00:41:26
00:09:48
15 (50)
00:56:56
00:15:30
Finish Stage 1
02:06:31
01:09:35
             
16th Philip James/Simon Lewington
TeamOrganic
  91 02:07:05 7 (50)
00:43:07
00:43:07
8 (20)
00:55:27
00:12:20
10 (40)
01:23:57
00:28:30
Finish Stage 1
02:07:05
00:43:08
               
17th Daryl Garfield/John Leadbetter
Barking Mad
  -25 02:31:09 7 (50)
00:20:58
00:20:58
10 (40)
00:46:48
00:25:50
13 (30)
00:58:48
00:12:00
15 (50)
01:11:53
00:13:05
12 (60)
01:50:25
00:38:32
Finish Stage 1
02:31:09
00:40:44